Tag Archives: Graduation

More Than 500 Graduates Receive Degrees at Tennessee State University Fall Commencement

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – More than 500 received undergraduate and graduate degrees Dec. 10 when Tennessee State University held its fall commencement in the Howard C. Gentry Complex on the university’s main campus.

Prominent civil rights attorney Benjamin Crump gave the keynote address.

fall-commencement-16-121
A participant in the TSU fall 2016 graduation ceremony peruses the commencement program as she waits to receive her degree. (Photo by John Cross, TSU Media Relations)

He told the graduates that with their degrees they have the foundation to chart any course in their lives.

“Many of you graduating today already have solid foundation from your upbringing,” Crump said. “With your graduation today, Tennessee State University has added value to that foundation that will determine your path and success in life.”

Crump is the noted Florida lawyer who represented the families of Trayvon Martin, Michael Brown, and Terence Crutcher in police shooting cases that made headlines around the world. Crump was also an advocate in the Robbie Tolan police brutality U.S. Supreme Court case, as well as the Martin Lee Anderson boot camp death case.

fall-commencement14-95_16140214578_o-1
More than 500 graduates participated in TSU’s fall 2016 commencement in the Howard C. Gentry Complex on Dec. 10. (Photo by John Cross, TSU Media Relations)

“You graduates are the very best that we have to offer. You are the hope of your grandfathers and grandmothers,” Crump said. “Like many before you, your are going to face situations you cannot control. But the only thing you can control is your attitude and your perspective at how you are going to address whatever situation you find yourselves in.”

On social justice, he referred to the graduates as “the fortunate ones” with the moral obligation to stem out injustices and abuse in their communities.

“You’re the ones who are going to have the good jobs, you have the education, you have the talent, and if you don’t speak up for our community, if you don’t stand up for our community, if you don’t fight for our community, then who will,” Crump said.

Jeremy Johnson, who received a bachelor’s degree in history and political science, was touched by Crump’s assertion about abuse and injustice.

“His speech is a wake-up call to action,” Johnson said. “There is so much injustice around us everyday but many of us do nothing and behave as if everything is fine.”

TSU President Glenda Glover described Crump’s speech as “thought-provoking and very inspiring.” She congratulated the graduates for their accomplishment.

“You have endured and prepared yourselves to reach this goal which may have seemed unattainable, but you stuck with it,” Dr. Glover said. “You must always remember that you did not accomplish this goal all by yourselves. There were parents, relatives, friends and mentors who helped you along the way. Remember to thank them.”

Ravyn L. Morgan, a criminal justice major, was recognized for graduating summa cum laude, with the highest grade point average. She was presented with the Student Academic Excellence Award for her accomplishment.

Department of Media Relations

Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

About Tennessee State University

With more than 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 38 undergraduate, 25 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

Lomax Tapped as TSU’s 2015 Fall Commencement Speaker

Unknown
Dr. Michael L. Lomax

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – During Tennessee State University’s highest and most dignified academic ceremony, nearly 500 undergraduate and graduate students in various disciplines will take their final walk as they graduate Dec. 12, 9 a.m. in the Howard C. Gentry Complex on the main campus, during the 2015 Fall Commencement.

In what may be the end, and for others, a continuation of their academic journey, the graduates will be celebrated with pomp and circumstance, and extended words of wisdom from Dr. Michael L. Lomax, president and CEO of the United Negro College Fund, the featured Commencement speaker. Lomax has served in his current role with UNCF, the nation’s largest provider of scholarships and other educational support to African-American students, since 2004. Under his leadership, UNCF has raised $2.3 billion and helped more than 92,000 students earn college degrees and launch careers. Annually, UNCF’s work enables 60,000 students to go to college with UNCF scholarships and attend its 37 member historically black colleges and universities (HBCUs).

Before coming to UNCF, Lomax was president of Dillard University in New Orleans and a literature professor at UNCF-member institutions, Morehouse and Spelman Colleges. He also served as chairman of the Fulton County Commission in Atlanta, the first African-American elected to that post.

“Dr. Lomax has done outstanding work advocating for students of color to receive funding support in pursuit of higher education,” said TSU President Glenda Glover. “Over the years, his efforts and that of so many UNCF and TSU supporters, has benefitted many Tennessee State students who now call themselves graduates of the university. We expect that he will deliver an energetic and timely message to our graduates.”

At UNCF’s helm, Lomax oversees the organization’s 400 scholarship programs, which awards 10,000 scholarships a year worth more than $100 million. He also launched the UNCF Institute for Capacity Building, which helps UNCF’s 37-member historically black colleges and universities become stronger, more effective and more self-sustaining. Under Lomax’s leadership, UNCF has fought for college readiness and education reform through partnerships with reform-focused leaders and organizations. He serves on the boards of Teach for America and the KIPP Foundation.

“This is our first opportunity to hear Dr. Lomax as Commencement speaker and we are looking forward to the inspiring and encouraging message he has for our students,” said Dr. John Cade, Interim Vice President of Enrollment Management and Student Support Services.

Department of Media Relations
Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

About Tennessee State University

With more than 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 38 undergraduate, 22 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

University welcomes new graduates during 2015 Spring Commencement

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – Tennessee State University’s undergraduate Class of 2015 crossed the stage at Hale Stadium in cap and gown Saturday, May 9, to receive their hard-earned degrees, while Graduate candidates received their diplomas the night before during a commencement ceremony at the Gentry Complex.

More than 1,300 undergraduate and graduate students received their degrees during two separate ceremonies in which Dr. Roslyn M. Brock, chairman of the National Association for the Advancement of Colored People, told the graduates Friday night that “by completing your education and achieving at this level, you have prepared yourselves to be the hopes and dreams of tomorrow’s generation.” Saturday, under clear skies and warm temperatures, Memphis Mayor AC Wharton, a TSU alum and renowned lawyer, told the graduates that the key to success is having confidence and believing in oneself.

Candidates eligible for graduation included 927 students earning undergraduate degrees, 386 received graduate degrees and graduate certificates, along with 52 doctoral candidates.

Also notable is a total of 245 students eligible to graduate with honors including 41 earning summa cum laude (GPA of at least 3.75), 75 magna cum laude (GPA of at least 3.50) and 129 earning cum laude (GPA of at least 3.25).

Students eligible for degree included:

Graduate Degree Candidates

 College of Agriculture, Human and Natural Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Biological Sciences

  • Yorke, Richard, Nashville, TN

Master of Science

Agricultural Sciences

  • Akinya, Abimbola, Akure, Nigeria
  • Aldridge, Alicia, Axis, AL
  • Alghamdi, Ahmad, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
  • Christian, Karla, Nashville, TN
  • Dompreh, Jessica, Mount Juliet, TN
  • Githua, Susan, Thika, Kenya
  • Gray, Samuel, Hermitage, TN
  • Jackson, Cleveland, Florence, MS
  • Johnson, DeKarra, Mount Rainier, MD
  • Kabir, Md, Dhaka, Bulgaria
  • Kimathi, Boniface, Machakos, Kenya
  • Kodati, Srikanth, Hyderabad, India
  • Kreul, Beverley, Republic, MD
  • Leathers, Alison, Nashville, TN
  • Lotze, Andrew, Nashville, TN
  • Moore, Virginia, Clarksville, TN
  • Morris, Garrett, Eads, TN
  • Omosa, Oladayo, Akure, Nigeria
  • Onyeukwu, Obinna, Chicago, IL
  • Osazuwa, Osaretin, Lagos, Nigeria
  • Prestwich, Peter, Nashville, TN
  • Randle, Shonkaan, Nashville, TN

Biology

  • Alhawiti, Naif, Nashville, TN
  • Alshammari, Fahdah, Arlington, TX
  • Davis, Christopher, Nashville, TN
  • Holmes, Chondraah, Waterloo, IA
  • Labban, Abbrar, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Chemistry

  • Alhamed, Samiyah, Lake Charles, LA
  • Almughamsi, Haifa, Muncie, IN
  • Anisuzzaman, Sharif, Comilla, Bangladesh
  • Hoq, Md Rejaul, San Diego, CA
  • Hunt, Cherry, Nashville, TN
  • Shaban, Wejdan, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
  • Shannon, Creea, Nashville, TN
  • Wadees, Sajad, Huntington, WV

College of Business

Master of Business Administration

Business Administration

  • Agtarap, Sola Kristie, Murfreesboro, TN
  • Alghamdi, Hassan, Baha, Saudi Arabia
  • Althumayri, Ziyad, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Burkett, Brian, Nashville, TN
  • Downs, Tyler, Cordova, TN
  • Fowler, Carmen, Cape Girardeau, MO
  • Harris, Jerell, Nashville, TN
  • Haunhorst, Brian, Madison, TN
  • Henderson, Shemeka, Fredericksburg, VA
  • Hugan, Bernadette, Madison, TN
  • Khan, Modhurima, Nashville, TN
  • Manning, Alma, Nashville, TN
  • Turner, Terrance, Antioch, TN
  • Yan, Xinyi, Tianjin, China
  • Zagami, Elizabeth, Scottsdale, AZ

College of Education

Doctor of Philosophy

Psychology

  • Lowe, Rebbecca, Natchitoches, LA
  • Lynch, Jeremy, Clarksville, TN
  • Manor, Shannon, Columbia, TN
  • Monroe, Johanna, Antioch, TN
  • Raman, Janani, Fayetteville, NC
  • Scott, Angela, Lexington, KY
  • Sellers, Amy, Colbert, WA

 Doctor of Education

Administration and Supervision

  • Duarte, Dalila, Miami Lakes, FL
  • Damron-Litchford, Nancy, Nashville, TN
  • Harrington, Miriam, Antioch, TN
  • Myers, Brenda, Baxter, TN
  • Odom, Tenisha, Nashville, TN

Curriculum and Instruction

  • Aluoch, Elijah, Chattanooga, TN
  • Brown, Amy, Cookeville, TN
  • Ray, Amanda, Mount Juliet, TN
  • Trice, Valerie, Henderson, TN

Education Specialist

Instructional Leadership

  • Alexander, Deborah, Nashville, TN
  • Burgess, Rhonda, Nashville, TN
  • Chisom-Rhodes, Erica, Nashville, TN
  • Crump, Tehronne, Nashville, TN
  • Henderson, Peggie, Antioch, TN
  • King, Denise, Madison, TN
  • Noel, Geanice, Antioch, TN
  • Pritchett, Nasheba, Goodlettsville, TN
  • Smith, Zakeisha, Nashville, TN
  • Taveau, Marisa, Nolensville, TN
  • Woodard, Cheryl, Nashville, TN

Master of Education

Curriculum and Instruction

  • Al ruwaili, Miad, Saudi Arabia
  • Alhaqbani, Sadeem, Al-Hassa, Saudi Arabia
  • Alnajar, Ayesha, Al-Hassa, Saudi Arabia
  • Alqarni, Awn, Saudi Arabia,
  • Baker, Crystal, Nashville, TN
  • Crowley, Chartrice, Nashville, TN
  • Davenport, Latonya, Nashville, TN
  • Davis, Michael, Nashville, TN
  • Dent, Nevella, Nashville, TN
  • Glass, Erin, Nashville, TN
  • Hashim, Abrar, Saudi Arabia
  • Hord, Christina, Shelbyville, TN
  • Ingle, Andrea, Nashville, TN
  • Marks, Kellie, Nashville, TN
  • McDonald, Shante, Huntsville, AL
  • Morpeau, Ulrick, Antioch, TN
  • Nyaberi, Christable, Nashville, TN

Elementary Education

  • Akins, Gabrielle, Nashville, TN
  • Beckham, John, Nashville, TN
  • Coode, Regina, Nashville, TN
  • Donnelly, Patricia, Nashville, TN
  • Jackson, Jaleesa, Nashville, TN
  • Stephens, Carmen, Madison, TN
  • Washko, Christopher, Nashville, TN

Instructional Leadership

  • Gray, Constance, Goodlettsville, TN
  • Grissom, Katara, Nashville, TN
  • Lacy, Randall, Nashville, TN
  • Omar, Mohammed, Nashville, TN
  • Rogers, Shelby, Dolton, IL
  • Webster, Leroy, Nashville, TN

Special Education

  • Bin Jardan, Alanood, Al-Hassa, Saudi Arabia
  • Lin, Hsu-Chang, Tainan City, China
  • McKenzie, Mary, Nashville, TN
  • Norris, Beverly, Nashville, TN
  • Shorter, Shauntazia, Nashville, TN

Master of Science

Professional School Counseling

  • Carmichael, Tara, Memphis, TN
  • Craig, Molly, Hendersonville, TN
  • Garrett, Janelle, Nashville, TN
  • Green, Brian, Brentwood, TN
  • O’Brien, Erin, Nashville, TN
  • Reynolds, Erica, Nashville, TN
  • Thompson, Tasia, Nashville, TN

Psychology

  • Babb, Kashonda, Madison, TN
  • Branch, Innocence, Ellenwood, GA
  • Brown, Kenya, Nashville, TN
  • Clarke, Gwendolyn, Whites Creek, TN
  • Hackney, Brittany, Clarksville, TN
  • LaDuke, Brittany, Knoxville, TN
  • McClean, Stuart, Tyler, TX
  • Peebles, Hunter, Nashville, TN
  • Shanklin, Terneilus, Jackson, TN
  • Sullivan, Shacora Arletha Danielle, Antioch, TN
  • Taylor, Randon, Nashville, TN
  • Thatcher, Brittany, New Rochelle, NY
  • Williams, John, Chattanooga, TN

College of Engineering

Master of Engineering

Engineering

  • Al Janabi, Qussay, Antioch, TN
  • Alzahrani, Sabah, Taif, Saudi Arabia
  • Atwah, Wissam, Mekkah, OK
  • Kidando, Emmanuel, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
  • Oke, Kehinde, Abuja, Nigeria
  • Robinson, Tonjanika, Stone Mountain, GA
  • Ruhazwe, Evarist, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
  • Savage, James, Franklin, TN
  • Solomon, David, Nashville, TN

Master of Science

Computer and Information Systems Engineering

  • Parker, Adrian, La Vergne, TN
  • Sameen, Jamil, Nashville, TN

College of Health Sciences

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy

  • Abell, George, Nashville, TN
  • Barnes, Taylor, Louisville, KY
  • Barrett, Elizabeth, Franklin, TN
  • Bender, Heidi, Huntington Beach, CA
  • Brown, Briana, Valley, AL
  • Burdette, Elizha, Franklin, TN
  • Burns, Brandon, Cleveland, TN
  • Curtis, Brittany, Columbus, OH
  • Dow, Hillary, Yorktown, VA
  • Felts, Robert, Nashville, TN
  • Ferrigan, Kirsten, Angola, IN
  • Foster, Harmonie, Bedford, OH
  • Fuhrhop, Elizabeth, Glen Ellyn, IL
  • Givens, Micah, Birmingham, AL
  • Hice, Jessica, Tullahoma, TN
  • Hickle, Amanda, Indianapolis, IN
  • Hogan, Jendayi, Fort Washington, MD
  • Honn, Kailey, Westfield, IN
  • King, Kyle, Bushnell, FL
  • Krusic, Alexandra, Aurora, IL
  • Lindeman, Matthew, Maryville, TN
  • Norina Weatherman, Margarita, Antioch, TN
  • Patel, Nikita, Boiling Springs, SC
  • Pierce, Lauren, Chesapeake, VA
  • Read, Branan, Memphis, TN
  • Robbins, Elizabeth, Nashville, TN
  • Rogers, Kathryn, Rock Island, TN
  • Schonewill, Annika, Nashville, TN
  • Shetromph, Natalie, Lititz, PA
  • Singer, Sarah, Nashville, TN
  • Spear, Ashley, Hermitage, TN
  • Stromberg, Ryan, Provo, UT
  • Toranzo, Jamila, Nashville, TN
  • Twist, Martine, Matthews, NC
  • Weinberg, Drisa, Tucson, AZ

Master of Arts in Education

Human Performance and Sport Sciences

  • Ashley, Zebodia, Montgomery, AL
  • Briscoe, Naffene, Nashville, TN
  • Coffey, Chancelor, Hillsboro, AL
  • Coleman, Jamal, Nashville, TN
  • Danna, Matthew, Denham Springs, LA
  • Jordan, Joslyn, Antioch, TN
  • Kuthe, Joshua, Nashville, TN
  • Lanier, Brittany, Roanoke, VA
  • Mcghee, Sydney, Nashville, TN
  • Payne, Kenya, Memphis, TN
  • Reall, Scott, Brentwood, TN
  • Scruggs, Dormonique, Nashville, TN
  • Weeden, Joshua, Jackson, TN

Master of Public Health

Public Health

  • Arinze, Onyeka, Lagos, Nigeria
  • Arzu, Arielle, Chicago, IL
  • Favours, Jacquelyn, Nashville, TN
  • Knecht, Judith, Franklin, TN
  • Oaihimire, Rhoda, Nashville, TN
  • Oaihimire, Ruth, Nashville, TN
  • Odoh, Chisom, Enugu,
  • Onadeko, Kempson, Antioch, TN

Master of Science

Speech Pathology

  • Brassfield, Lauren, Brentwood, TN
  • Burge, Kenzie, Murfreesboro, TN
  • Clayton, Courtney, Antioch, TN
  • Crawford, Katherine, Germantown, TN
  • DePrez, Brianna, Ooltewah, TN
  • Donnerstag, Jessica, Nashville, TN
  • Francis, Heather, Nashville, TN
  • Garrison, Amy, Antioch, TN
  • Hammer, Ashley, Murfreesboro, TN
  • Kidd, Taylor, Cleveland, TN
  • Kissner, Jessica, White House, TN
  • Ladd, Karlyn, Murfreesboro, TN
  • Lane, Kimberly, Memphis, TN
  • McClendon, Grace, Murfreesboro, TN
  • Moorhead, Beth, Butler, KY
  • Mullican, Marcy, Rock Island, TN
  • Plage, Caitlin, Nashville, TN
  • Rabb, Laneisha, McMinnville, TN
  • Sasscer, John, Seymour, TN
  • Satterfield, Lauren, Nashville, TN
  • Semore, Cassie, Lyles, TN
  • Smith, Rebekah, Nashville, TN
  • Trest, Kelly, Goodlettsville, TN
  • Whitwell, Krystal, Hoenwald, TN
  • van den Bosch, Emily, Arcadia, CA

Master of Science in Nursing

Nursing

  • Abuawad, Insaf, Nashville, TN
  • Adreon, Pamela, Santa Fe, TN
  • Ahmadi, Shiva, Hendersonville, TN
  • Aluoch, Marren, Nashville, TN
  • Barber, Sarah, Lebanon, TN
  • Baxter, Ashley, Nashville, TN
  • Beard, Cynthia, Gallatin, TN
  • Burks, Amy, Waynesboro, TN
  • Byrd, Caitlin, Franklin, TN
  • Caples, Shervonda, Nashville, TN
  • Clark, Russell, Madison, TN
  • Coffin, Kealin, Nashville, TN
  • Corder, Quenessa, Lebanon, TN
  • Crowley, Niccole, Columbia, TN
  • Dalton, Valarie, Antioch, TN
  • DeLong, Sheila, McDonald, TN
  • Fishel, Mary, Union City, TN
  • Fraizer, Victoria, Bartlett, TN
  • Gimenez, Chandra, Nashville, TN
  • Granberry, Latisha, Nashville, TN
  • Heflin, Lashawna, Riverview, FL
  • Henderson, DeAnna, Gallatin, TN
  • Henley, Bridget, Nashville, TN
  • Himes, Clayton, Nashville, TN
  • Hinshaw, Emily, Joelton, TN
  • Howell, Claire, New Vienna, OH
  • Hubert, Michael, Lebanon, TN
  • Hudson, Anne, White House, TN
  • Hughes, Isabel, Madison, TN
  • Hughes, Jennifer, Thompsons Station, TN
  • Humphery, Pamela, Nashville, TN
  • Hunley, Dana, Madison, TN
  • Hutchins-Conry, Tinera, Morrison, TN
  • Johnson, Jessica, Christiana, TN
  • Johnson, Tiffany, Nashville, TN
  • Kaelin, Victoria, Mount Juliet, TN
  • Kelley, Linda, Saint Joseph, TN
  • Key, Wanda, Nashville, TN
  • Keyser, Erika, Culleoka, TN
  • Lee, Suzanne, Madison, TN
  • Lewis, Ashlee, Hermitage, TN
  • Lewis-Brown, Stephanie, Spring Hill, TN
  • Maben-Tenney, Laura, Nashville, TN
  • Madison, Makko, Antioch, TN
  • McDermitt, Michele, Mount Juliet, TN
  • Meacham, Brandi, Nashville, TN
  • Milberger, Latisha, Hermitage, TN
  • Moore, Christie, Mount Juliet, TN
  • Muehling, Julie, Lake City, MN
  • Neal, Mechele, Pulaski, TN
  • Okoh, Chucky, Chattanooga, TN
  • Okolocha, Maureen, Hermitage, TN
  • Owens, Eyitemi, Antioch, TN
  • Pace, Kimberly, Nashville, TN
  • Patz, Susan, Hollis, NH
  • Pierce, Jazzlyn, Cane Ridge, TN
  • Poydras, Sabrina, Clarksville, TN
  • Qu, Ying, Nashville, TN
  • Ramsey, Roxanne, Old Hickory, TN
  • Ramsey, Sara, Christiana, TN
  • Rashid, Faiza, Nashville, TN
  • Robinson, Essence, Antioch, TN
  • Rodriguez, Jason, Chattanooga, TN
  • Saia, Whitney, Franklin, TN
  • Santoyo, Cheryl, Clarksville, TN
  • Simpson, Julie, Nashville, TN
  • Singleton, Tyler, Hendersonville, TN
  • Smith, Korninthia, Greenville, MS
  • Sommerschield, Laura, Winchester, TN
  • Sullivan, British, Hermitage, TN
  • Thomas, Hannah, Nashville, TN
  • Tidrow, Masako, Spring Hill, TN
  • Tramel, Cassie, Columbia, TN
  • Tudeme, Augustine, Antioch, TN
  • Whyte, Sharon, Clarksville, TN
  • Williams, Rachel, Castalian Springs, TN

College of Liberal Arts

Master of Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice

  • Adenusi, Olayinka, Bariga, Nigeria
  • Cutler, Stephanie, Winchester, TN
  • French, James, Knoxville, TN
  • Hayes, Tashauna, Dyersburg, TN
  • Lias, Joseph, Sanford, FL
  • Lillard, Randy, Nashville, TN
  • Moore, Norkeisha, Victorville, CA
  • Taabur, Tabeer, Nashville, TN
  • Wheeler, Paige, Goodlettsville, TN

College of Professional Service and Urban Affairs

Master of Professional Studies

Professional Studies

  • Anthis, Brian, Madison, TN
  • Corlew, Patricia, Nashville, TN
  • Dorse, Lanisa, Goodlettsville, TN
  • Garmon, Jasmin, Merrillville, IN
  • Hamilton, Renita, Lawrenceville, GA
  • Jones, Elizabeth, Nashville, TN
  • Locke, Jason, Juliet, TN
  • Robinson, Jennifer, Nashville, TN
  • Sandifer, Toija, Knoxville, TN

Master of Public Administration

Public Administration

  • Benson, Brianna, Mount Juliet, TN
  • Bills II, Everett, Antioch, TN
  • Boswell, Derrick, Nashville, TN
  • Brunson, Cory, Columbia, TN
  • Carpenter, James, Nolensville, TN
  • Goodrich, Jason, Nashville, TN
  • Hardaway, Rachel, Nashville, TN
  • Matthews, Mel, Gallatin, TN
  • Richardson, Eric, Nashville, TN
  • Routen, Jameca, Nashville, TN
  • Williams, Brian, Cordova, TN

Master of Social Work

Social Work

  • Abdullatif, Barin, Nashville, TN
  • Badley, Tanae, Olathe, KS
  • Bastin, David, Nashville, TN
  • Bogle, Richard, Nunnelly, TN
  • Brady, Dawn, Nashville, TN
  • Conner, Abby, Nashville, TN
  • Crawley, Anita, Nashville, TN
  • Gordon, Lisa, Nashville, TN
  • Hittel, Julie, Cartersville, GA
  • James, Theresa, Spring City, TN
  • Kiester, David, Nashville, TN
  • Lawrence, Monica, Antioch, TN
  • Manley, Sarah, Nashville, TN
  • McLeod, Christi, Antioch, TN
  • Morant, Nicole, Murfreesboro, TN
  • Richards, Amber, Lebanon, TN
  • Samuel, Cathlyn, Nashville, TN
  • Scheppf, Paul, Hermitage, TN
  • Sneed, Jacqueline, Nashville, TN
  • Taylor, Susan, Lebanon, TN
  • Tharpe, Sylvia, Madison, TN
  • Turk, Rebecca, Hermitage, TN
  • Turner, Jarvis, Nashville, TN
  • Word, Natosha, Nashville, TN

Graduate Certificates

  • Baxley, Laura, Family Nurse Practioner
  • Benson, Brianna, Non-Profit Management
  • Carpenter, Charles, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Davis, Terence, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Fox, Tina, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Freeman, Vicki, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Gabous, Ashraf, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Gupton, William, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Gwyn, Mark, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Hardaway, Rachel, Health Administration and Planning
  • Helton, Lisa, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Henry, Robert, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Hudson, Anne, Nursing Education
  • Hulett, Roderick, Health Administration and Planning
  • Locke, Jason, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Lynch, Erin, Non-Profit Management
  • Martin, Kristin, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Matthews, Mel, Non-Profit Management
  • Nix-Davis, Shirley, Health Administration and Planning
  • Phillips, Samantha, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Porter, Robin, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Puckett, Randall, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Qualls, Eric, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Reid, Chrystalyn, Health Administration and Planning
  • Watwood, Brandon, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Whitt, Rhonda, Public Administration Executive Leadership
  • Williams, Kevin, Public Administration Executive Leadership

 

Undergraduate Degree Candidates

 College of Agriculture, Human and Natural Sciences

  • Joh’Nissa Anderson Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Aimee Anderson Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Jacquise Andrews Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Heather Barr Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Dedric Belio Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Jershawn Blockton Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Kyreshia Brown Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Jessica Brown Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Jazmyne Cantrell Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Authur Chapman Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Sara Chrisman Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Typhanee Colbert Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Ayanna Collins Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Eduardo Constantino Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Nancy Dansby Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • George Davis Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Kassandra Davis Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Makeish Dennie Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Jessica Dix Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Daniel Doss Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Deja Doyle Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • LeAndra Ersery Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Porshia Eubanks Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Amadou Fall Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Molly Fox Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Dustin Garcia Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Dominique Garrett Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Amy Garrison Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Carla Gibbs Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Christina Gomez Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Racheal Gregory Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • LaQuita Grinnage Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Evon Habib Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Carrie Hall Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Toni Hallman Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Jasmine Hill Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Kenisha Hill Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Kendel Hill Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Bambata Hogue Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Oliver Howard Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Alexis Howard Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Da Ne Irvin Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Veman Ismail Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Nahom Iyob Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Tya Johnson Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Darian Jones Bachelor of Science Biology
  • KaBrea Jones Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Yaritza Jones Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Patrice Kelly Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Chiara Leinyuy Keng Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Nakia Lang Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Monica Lemons Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Erin Malone Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Essence Manlove Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Keith Martin Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Dena Masoud Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Miah Mayweather Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Nathan McKellips Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Joseph McLeod Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Shanice Miles-Moore Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Camerra Miller Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Bria Monk Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Teericka Moore Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Shantia Morgan Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Alexis Morris Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Robert Onyejiaka Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Derek Platt Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Patricia Ragin Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Andre’ Reaves Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Cierra Rowe Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Perween Sameen Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Bayan Sankari Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Beatrice Scalf Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Kavon Seay Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Brittney Shaw Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Erika Smith Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Lawanda Sparks Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Mayim Stafford Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Ciera Starkey Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Arieal Stewart Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Anthony Suggs Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Rontorey Todd Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Eleonora Troyanovskaya Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Brittany Vasquez Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Marian Wakefield Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Angela Washington Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Rebecca Welch Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Rebecca Welch Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Bria Wells Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Takara Williams Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Latetrica Wilson Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science

College of Business

  • Nakisha Anderson Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Maria Arbelaez-Lopez Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Ahmad Ashari Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Latasha Banks Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Janki Bant Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Breyuna Bartee Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Rhoda Beachy Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Britney Bogard Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Julian Bonds Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Zuheily Bonilla Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Gabriel Bowers Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Joshua Brooks Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Leddya Brown Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Dominic Brown Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Markell Burke Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Kathleen Burnett Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Keyatta Butler Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • William Butterworth Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Kelley C DeBaca Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Dorothy Carter Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Erica Carter Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Breanna Clark Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Kierra Corbin Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Maryam Craft Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Taniesha Crump Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Cinnamon Daniel Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Jasmine Davis Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Russell Dean Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Olivia Dunlop Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Danielle Dunn Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Christian Essimbe Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Salina Fountain Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • William Gattis Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Melodie Green Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Julius Greenlaw Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Caspian Haley Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Yaqub Hassan Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Joe Hill Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Selina Hilliard Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Brandon Hilton Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Landrea Holcombe Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Mark Holladay Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Jaquaya Holmes Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Christopher Isabell Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Juavanna Johnson Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Michael Jones Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Carissa Josaphat Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Olivia Laster Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Christa Lavender Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Marlon Lipscomb Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • William Lyons Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Wesley Marshall Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Stephen Martin Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Christopher Martin Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Ramla Mohamed Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Ahmed Mohamed Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Waldo Moody Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Deahna Moore Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Danielle Moore Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Karen Munoz Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Adam Myers Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Alfred Otto Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Stephanie Parker Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Raechel Patrick Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Zachary Powers Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Darrin Pryor Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Rudolph Ragnauth Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Kendra Ralston Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Samantha Rice Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Shakoya Robinson-Lane Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Isys Rucker – Peoples Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Jasmine Saunders Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Larae Sawyers Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Sakariya Sayid Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Sakariya Sayid Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • William Simmons Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Jazzmine Smith Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Jeremy Smoot Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Nzenga Speight Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Symone Stewart Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Michael Thomas Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Taylor Thomas Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Danielle Thomas Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Angela Thompson Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Gabrielle Todd Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Annie Tran Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Dorian Vauls Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Rodger Waynick Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Kristopher Webster Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Herbert White Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Kenny Williams Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Symphony Williams Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Monica Wright Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Raian Yousif Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration

College of Education

  • Rachel Allen Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Ciera Avery Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Arnold Barnes-Tull Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Tanisha Blevins Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Chandra Bond Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Demetrius Buck Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Jasmine Buckley Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Andrew Byrd Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Michael Cain Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Amber Coleman Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Kevin Conway Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Kiara Curry Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Christina Dantzler Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Bre Dozier Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Attallah Eiland Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • James Ellison Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Willie Eshe Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Tatyana Fayne Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Ebonie Gillespie Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Jay Harris Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Jalyn Harris Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Ricky Herron Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Brittany Hodges Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Cynetra Hutchison Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Driona Jackson Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Shaniki Jones Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Zykeia Lee Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Markeil Lewis Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Larry Lopp Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Justin Manson Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • ShaCora McCoy Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Qunisha Mckee Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Donna Meadows Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Alysia Montgomery Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Brittany Neal Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Allen Nnadi Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Kelvette Partee Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Tonisha Payne Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Monique Ray Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Kristin Riley Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Denissa Rogers-Giles Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Katrina Silas Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • LaKesha Smith Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Moriah Taylor Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Allana Turner Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Capria Tyson Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Tabbatha Walker Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Thomas Ward Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Eric Williams Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Andjoua Williams Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Charniqua Wilson Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Jeremy Young Bachelor of Science Psychology

College of Engineering

  • Jamal Abdi Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Patrick Akers Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Muflih Alqahtani Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Steven Barrett Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Eyup Bazan Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Mary Bennett Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Michael Bethea Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • JeTara Brown Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Kendrea Bufford Bachelor of Science Mathematical Sciences
  • Holt Claiborne Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Elijah Craig Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Diarra Fall Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Derika Featherston Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Daniel Flanigan Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Bobby Gleghorn Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Kevin Goolsby Bachelor of Science Architectural Engineering
  • Eric Hall Bachelor of Science Physics
  • Andrew Hart Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Duray Hight Bachelor of Science Mathematical Sciences
  • Michaiah Hinds Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Kevin Huang Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Lorne Hulan Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Fatin Kareem Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Rongi Langham Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Ishmael Lewis Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Iesha McCaskill Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Steven Mcghaw Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Christopher Moore Bachelor of Science Architectural Engineering
  • Alana Morris Bachelor of Science Architectural Engineering
  • Benjamin Morton Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Shane Neal Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Ronald Oniszczak Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Jasmine Parham Bachelor of Science Mathematical Sciences
  • Kyron Potts Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Rashad Powell Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Justin Robertson Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Tony Sanchez Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Robert Shrimpton Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Jamel Simmons Bachelor of Science Architectural Engineering
  • Michael Smith Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Jordan Speller Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Aaron Thanasack Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Rodrick Vann Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Deontae Watson Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Alexis Williams Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Brittney Williams Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Shaniquia Williams Bachelor of Science Mathematical Sciences
  • Adriann Wilson Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Cecily Wiseman Bachelor of Science Architectural Engineering
  • Youssef Younan Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Corey Zusin Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

College of Health Sciences

  • Brandi Aaron Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Amed Abdullah B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Breanna Adams Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Margaret Adams-Johnson Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Sunny Adereti B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Crystal Agyemang Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Christianah Ajeneye Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Dejin Ali Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Jennifer Allen B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • John Allsbrooks B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Zelalem Amare Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Deborah Anderson B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Ashley Anderson B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Tara Anthony Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jared Asher Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Angela Atchison Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Stephanie Austin Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Michael Austin Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Charles Babbs B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Chandni Bant Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Ashley Barron Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Andrew Bather Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Shawn Beck Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Jennifer Blair Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kaitlyn Boggs Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Jessica Bond Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Youstina Botros Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Caitlin Brenner Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jacoby Brewer Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Timothy Broughton Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Kenneth Brown Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kenneth Brown Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kendale Brumit Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Michelle Buckles Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Lindsay Buena Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Ashanti Burton B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Aliah Burton-Mahdi Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Vershae Butler Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Matthew Campbell Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Kendra Cannon Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Angelique Carney Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Kelly Carrel Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Elijah Carter Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • JoyLynn Castro Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Takiyah Catlett Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Shawnata Chandler Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Akamard Chansuthus Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Eric Chism Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Qunyotta Chunn Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jamekia Clark Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Jeremy Coffey Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Charles Commodore Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Jared Coulter Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Jameica Crook Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Antone Cunningham Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Claudia Curry Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Amelia Dap Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Kendric Dartis Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Megan Davenport B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Rully Dean Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Gwendolyn Delk Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Mahedere Demessie B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Rachel Dennis B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Hannah Dickens Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Tamica Dillard B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Modou Diouf B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Moussa Diouf B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Imani Donald Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Somer Dones B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Raven Dotson Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Altavis Douglas Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Chardonne Duncan Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Angela Dunlap Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Holly Dunn Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Akelah Earl B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Christine Egedegbe Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Joseph Elliott Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Kaitlin Ellis Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Eliana Elly Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Patrick Eneje Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Micheal Estany Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Lauren Evans Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Ashlee Everett B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Merna Farag Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Kendra Farmer Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jeffrey Fiedler Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Heather Fiedler Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kasar Findi Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Nekira Fleming Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Amanda Freels Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Bria Freeman Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Kimberly French Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Shaundree Fuller Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Leon Garlington Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Mariesha Garrard Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Shava Garrett Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Samantha Gibbs Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Tracey Gibbs Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Lateria Gibson Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Rikki Giddens Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Joshua Giles Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Anita Giles Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Nyani Golden-Brown Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Marion Goolsby Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jane Grant Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Nichole Grant B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Jamie Gray Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Melinda Green Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kamary Gregory Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Whitney Griffin Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Whitney Griggs Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Karen Groves Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Mariah Guy Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Vahin Haji Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Naomi Halkis Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Bethany Hall Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Talacquea Harper Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Sarieda Harris Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Calvin Harris Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Amanda Harris B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Chardea Harrison Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Alexis Harrison-Wattley Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Justin Hatcher Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Amanda Hawkins B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Joshua Hayes Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Karita Henry B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Cindy Hernandez B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Alexis Hicks Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Adrien Hill Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Simia Hill Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jordan Hill Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Osafa Hippolyte Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Courtney Hix B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Melanie Hodges Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Elyse Hogan Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Georgio Holston Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Lamonica Houston Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Carmen Hudson Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Latandria Humphrey Hopkins Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Merna Ibrahim Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Christina Ibrahim Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Kevina Ingram Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Yvette Ingram Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Courtney Ingram B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Rasan Ismail B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Sheneka Jackson Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • De’onte Jackson Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Angela Jackson Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Megan Jamar Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Sarah Jewell B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Yasmine Johnson Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Trafawn Johnson Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Nakreeta Johnson B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Adrienne Joiner Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Margaret Joiner Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Tissanie Jones Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Tiffany Jones Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Latrice Jones B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Jessica Jordan Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Dyrius Joy Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Zachariah Karshenas-Najafa B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Luke Katras Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Isabella Kearney Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Jarell Kelly Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Theresa Khan B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Roseanne Khan B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Oluwat’aye King Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Michael Klunk Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Abiola Kosoko B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Pius Kuffour B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Lauren Lane Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Amber Lauer B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Mariah Leaman Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Erin Leap Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Torien Leverett Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Kayla Lewis Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Paul Littlefield Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Melissa Livesay Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Keyawna Majors Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Ileanushka Maldonado Berrios Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Ashlyn Mang Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Courtney Martin Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Stacy Martin Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Violet Mashingaidze Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Brian Mason Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Brittany Mason Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Taylor May Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Nancy Maynard Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Ria Mccadney Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Diere’ Mcelroy Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Kenya Mcewen Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Tyera Mcfarland Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Vincent McQuillen Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Christeen Mikhail Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Hollie Miller Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Leah Miller Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Priya Mishra B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Chiquitta Mitchell Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Anita Moore Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Wiletta Moore Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Rebecca Moore Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Briana Morrow Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Jean-Bosco Munyaneza B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Fatimatu Musah Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Whitney Myles Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Vanorian Nelson Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Tanya Nelson Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Allison Nguyen Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Aisha Nichols Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Jaime Nichols Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Kayla Nickens Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Helen Nnanwude Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Lauren Nunn B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Chinyere Nwoye Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Amy Oaks B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Shana O’Brien Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Ivan Odijie Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Shytia Oglesby Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Brittany Orpurt Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Joy Osifo Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Riham Osman Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Ranada Pamplen B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Rachael Patrick Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Carter Patterson Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • William Payne B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Natasha Pedigo Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Destiny Pennington Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Christina Perdomo Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Phillip Person Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Pashae Peterson Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Shatika Phillips Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Ashlie Pittman Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Ieshia Porter Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Stella Prigmore Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Sheree Printz Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kristin Pulley Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Katelin Pursley Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Heather Purvis Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Melissa Raimey B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Ashley Raines Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kiara Rainey Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Sara Raiszadeh Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Heather Reeder Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • China Richardson Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Victoria Richardson Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Onika Richmond Hibbler B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Denise Roberson B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Jessica Rogers Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Christy Rogers Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Scharonda Rose B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Jairus Rutledge Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Batul Said Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Savannah Salters Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Joseph Savage B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Fatma Sayd Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Terrance Scott Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Jasmine Scott B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Ebony Searcy Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Heather Seldat Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Lamont Seymour Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Ebonique Shanks Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Emal Sharif Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Amina Sharif Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Najma Sharif Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Dejuan Sharp Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Hayat Shemssulldin Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Quienton Simpson Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Rebekah Sindell Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Stephanie Singleton Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Alexandria Smiley Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Khesa Smiley B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Ellenor Smith Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Stacie Smith Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Monica Sorensen Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Minthia Spencer Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jennifer Spivey Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Shanae St Clair Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • LaChrissa Stanley B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Stephanie Steen Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Amethyst Stephens Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Martine Stevenson Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Erika Stigall Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Kelsey Stinnett Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Jasmine Strange Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Ashanti Stringer Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Miliyard Sultan B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • James Swann B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Patrick Tarrance Jr Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Lisa Tatum Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Amanda Taylor Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kristian Terrell Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Samantha Thomas Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Javeele Thomas Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Pamela Thompson Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Alex Tilghman Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Ram Timilsina Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Tyler Timmons Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Kathryn Timson Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Chelsea Trice Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Heather Troxell B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Simone Tunstall Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Sierra Turtle Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jennifer Umbaugh Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Angel Vestal Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Hong Vo B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Zarlasht Wahidi Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jenny Walters Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Ashley Washington Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Brittany Washington Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Darius Washington Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Taryne White B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Doretta Whitley Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Camille Williams Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Juanisha Williams Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Natasha Williams B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Shuntoria Wilson Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Cassy Winfrey Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • James Wingo Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Bo Winters B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Rediet Wrgesa Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Rachel Wright Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Lauren Yant Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Tilahun Yassin Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Ashlie York Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Bahgat Youwakeem Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kaveen Yunus Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science

College of Liberal Arts

  • Aaliyah Abdullah Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Hamid Abdullah Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Saran Ahmad Spratts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Aliah Aiken Bachelor of Science Music
  • Rance Allison Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Devin Amar Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tyrus Armour Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jenaun Armstrong Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Krystin Bandy Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Latoya Barefield Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Anthony Bass Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Kate Belardo Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Aeron Bess Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Blake Best Bachelor of Arts English
  • Brittiany Betts Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Whitney Bogard Bachelor of Science Art
  • Ronnie Bonham Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Marina Boutros Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Laneakia Bowling Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Jessica Bowman Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jasmine Boyd Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Altonita Bradford Manning Bachelor of Science Communication
  • William Bratcher Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Antonio Briggs Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Charri Bronner Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Bernell Brooks Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Morgann Brown Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Rachel-Rebekah Brown Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Jessica Browning Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Lydia Browning Bachelor of Science Music
  • Nathaniel Browning Bachelor of Science Music
  • Arica Brydie Bachelor of Arts English
  • Katisha Buford Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Zhaquay Caldwell Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Patrick Calvin Bachelor of Arts History
  • Narshika Campbell Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jillian Cantrell Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Zachary Carden Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Brittany Clark Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Tiffani Clark Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Rhonda Clay Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Taylor Clayborn Bachelor of Science Music
  • Courtney Clayton Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • James Clemmons Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Levorn Coe Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Christerpher Coleman Bachelor of Science Music
  • Shakira Contreras Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jaime Cooper Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Chantell Copeland Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Heather Cothron Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jonas Cottingham Bachelor of Arts English
  • Dameion Cowans Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • John Creson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Veronica Crockett Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Ellery Cunningham Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jolie Dalton Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Ulecia Daniel Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Tyla Daniels Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Rakita Davis Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Olivia Davis Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Thommye Davis Bachelor of Arts History
  • Sheneka Davis Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Erica De La Cruz Bachelor of Arts English
  • Rashad Derico Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Keron DeShields Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Makia Dixon Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Lauren Domzalski Bachelor of Science Art
  • Quannyce Donelson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Whitney Dozier Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Monica Dumas Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Brooke Earhart Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Rafael Echols Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Antoinette Edmonds Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Luba Elliott Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • SamQuan Evans Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Robert Ewing Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Bret Farestad Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Brandon Faught Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Temecca Fisher Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • LaFonda Fisher Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Desmond Fisher Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Daniel Fitzpatrick Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Chelsa Fletcher Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Mickey Franklin Bachelor of Arts English
  • Matthew Franz Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Archie French Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Joshua Frierson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Markeisha Gales Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Ryan Gammon Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Aysha Ganaway Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Courtney Gann Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tara Garrett Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Chelsea Gause Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Cara Glenn Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Whitney Graham Bachelor of Arts English
  • Lawanda Graham Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Tony Grant Bachelor of Science Art
  • Tierra Gray Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Felicia Green Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Robin Griffin Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Alex Griffin Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • James Grimes Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Martha Habib Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Lisa Haile Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Darryl Hale Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Janee Hall Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Rick Hallbeck Bachelor of Arts English
  • Darrell Hardison Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Jasmine Hardnett Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Mardrequs Harris Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jasmine Harris Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Samantha Hartley Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tamika Harvey Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Kia Hassell Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Robert Hayes Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Junieshia Hemphill Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Haley Henson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Burble Hentz Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Allison Hesson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Shamika Higgins Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Willie High Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • John Hill Bachelor of Arts History
  • Michaiah Hinds Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Dustin Hines Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Sandra Hitchcox Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Leon Holderhead Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Monisha Holman Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Lorenzo Holmes Bachelor of Science Music
  • Daniel Huisinga Bachelor of Arts English
  • Marion Hutton Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Senora Hyland Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Latoya Jackson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Dinsdale Jackson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Katelyn Jackson Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Anthony Jackson Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Kristen James Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Dimetrius James Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Cameron Jefferson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • James Jefferson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Mose Jobe Bachelor of Science Art
  • Jacquetta Johnson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Cierra Johnson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Joshua Johnson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Marrine Johnson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Michael Jones Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Daniel Jones Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Margaret Jones Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Delvin Jones Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Deandre Jones Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Kelsey Jones Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Catina Jordan Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Kazadi Kazadi Bachelor of Science Art
  • Kristy Kees Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • India Lackey Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Lanique Leach Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Derrin Lee Bachelor of Science Music
  • James Lewis Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Odessa Lewis Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Jamal Lipscomb Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Romeon Littles Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Shannen Long Bachelor of Science Art
  • Christine Manning Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Jarman Marcellus Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Artiaunna Maupins Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Amari Mcallister Bachelor of Arts English
  • Devante McClung Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Akyra Mccray Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Brandon Mcferren Bachelor of Arts English
  • Nathan McGill Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Brian McNeal Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Brian McNeal Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Allen-Michael McReynolds Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Marsha Merrimon Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Pierre Merritt Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Courtney Mickens Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Darrell Miller Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Lauren Monmouth Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jasmine Moore Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Anthony Morris Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Marcus Morris Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Lucresia Neal Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Shansa Neils Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Donte’e Nicholls Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Krystal Nichols Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Jasmine Nicholson Bachelor of Science Music
  • Tracy Noe Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Latara Northern Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Teanna Ohm Bachelor of Science Music
  • Felicia Oladokun Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Brittany Owens Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Michael Oystern Bachelor of Science Music
  • Shaunice Passmore Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Karen Patterson Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Donna Patton Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Shelby Perkins Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Eric Perkins Bachelor of Arts English
  • Nathaniel Perry Bachelor of Science Art
  • Steven Phillips Bachelor of Science Music
  • Jason Pillow Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Cheryl Pinkard Bachelor of Science Art
  • Paris Pittman Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Brittney Pope Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Christian Powell Bachelor of Arts English
  • Tyran Pryor Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Shemaiah Quarles Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Coryn Raibon Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Kaylee Ray Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Lauren Reed Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Rosemary Reynolds Bachelor of Science Art
  • Daryl Rice Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Qunina Richardson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Heather Ridgeway Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Daryl Ritchie Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Tiffany Robinson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Demetria Robinson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Amy Rogers Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Denissa Rogers-Giles Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Courtney Rouse Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Arianna Rubi Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Meagan Ryan Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Matthew Sanders Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Devin Sangster Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Alejandra Satisfield Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Javonta Seals Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Javonta Seals Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Felicia Shaffer Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tayler Shimizu Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Nazanin Shirani Bachelor of Science Art
  • Derek Sibley Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Daniel Silas Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Gabrielle Simmons Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Raven Simmons Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Paije Simon Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Thomas Smith Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Laura Smith Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Sarah Spillers Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Christina Stacey Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Jasmine Staten Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Ebony Stephens Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Sierra Stephens Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Antonio Stepp Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • JaQuita Stewart Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Shanyn Stokes Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Bradley Strode Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Taylor Sullivan Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Taylor Swayzer Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Ryan Tasker Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Ryan Taylor Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tyree Taylor Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Cherie Taylor Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Evony Thompson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Deidre Thornton Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Alston Thurman Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Adin Turkovic Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Mitchell Turner Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Jade Ulmer Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Jeffery Walton Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Semaj Wansley Bachelor of Science Music
  • Cameron Warner Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Alana Warren Bachelor of Arts English
  • James Weathers Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Lemuel Webb Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Chelonda Webster Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Natalie Wesson Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Michael West Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Travis Whitehead Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Lakisha Whittaker Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Courtney Wilbourn Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Nicholas Wilder Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Jairus Williams Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Anastasia Williams Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Sean Williams Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Michael Williams Bachelor of Science Music
  • Marissa Winfrey Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tamiko Woodard Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Taylor Woods Bachelor of Science Communication
  • Britney Wright Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Ashley Young Bachelor of Science Art

College of Public Service and Urban Affairs

  • Suzy Abdelfarag Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Courtney Banks Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Shana Barber Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Connie Barbour Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Laura Bremer Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • Rhondalyn Cash Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • Brittany Coughlin Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Ebony Davis Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Rashad Demings Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Lashunte Duncan Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Tammy Foriest Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Brittany Harris Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Tamika Harvey Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • Lalita Hodge Bachelor of Science Urban Studies
  • Victoria Hodges Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Mary Howard Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Eiko Lawrence Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Camille Mabry Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Sheena Nutt Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Daphne Ols Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Jasmine Perdue Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Erica Richardson Bachelor of Science Urban Studies
  • Nicholas Sharpe Bachelor of Science Urban Studies
  • Briana Shaw Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Charissa Shuttlesworth Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • Jazmyne Singleton Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Birtha Street Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Tonya Thomas Bachelor of Science Urban Studies
  • Shannon Thompson Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • James Vaughan Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Jameyuh Walker Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Raven Warren Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Chasity White Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • DeMarcus Williams Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Ashley Woodson Bachelor of Science Sociology

Academic Honors

Cum Laude

  • Amal Abdi College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Hamid Abdullah College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Margaret Adams-Johnson College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Aliah Aiken College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Music
  • Patrick Akers College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • John Allsbrooks College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Zelalem Amare College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Nakisha Anderson College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Tara Anthony College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Maria Arbelaez-Lopez College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Stephanie Austin College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Michael Austin College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Krystin Bandy College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Breyuna Bartee College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Mary Bennett College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Blake Best College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts English
  • Demetrius Buck College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Matthew Campbell College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Elijah Carter College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Akamard Chansuthus College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Authur Chapman College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Sara Chrisman College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Amber Coleman College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Charles Commodore College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Chantell Copeland College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Jared Coulter College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • George Davis College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Mahedere Demessie College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Imani Donald College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Somer Dones College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Raven Dotson College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Danielle Dunn College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Antoinette Edmonds College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Kaitlin Ellis College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Eliana Elly College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Micheal Estany College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Lauren Evans College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Diarra Fall College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Merna Farag College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Brandon Faught College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Heather Fiedler College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Tammy Foriest College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Matthew Franz College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Courtney Gann College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Shava Garrett College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Amy Garrison College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Tracey Gibbs College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Christina Gomez College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Jane Grant College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Melinda Green College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Whitney Griffin College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Vahin Haji College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Amanda Harris College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Haley Henson College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Joe Hill College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Jordan Hill College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Selina Hilliard College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Michaiah Hinds College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Michaiah Hinds College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Sandra Hitchcox College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Courtney Hix College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Leon Holderhead College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Georgio Holston College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Merna Ibrahim College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Courtney Ingram College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Veman Ismail College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Nahom Iyob College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Sheneka Jackson College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • De’onte Jackson College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Anthony Jackson College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Marrine Johnson College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Trafawn Johnson College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Adrienne Joiner College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Tissanie Jones College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Kazadi Kazadi College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Art
  • Oluwat’aye King College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Monica Lemons College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Camille Mabry College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Dena Masoud College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • ShaCora McCoy College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Courtney Mickens College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Ahmed Mohamed College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Business Information System
  • Lauren Monmouth College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Rebecca Moore College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Shantia Morgan College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Whitney Myles College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Kayla Nickens College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Sheena Nutt College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Brittany Orpurt College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Carter Patterson College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • William Payne College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Natasha Pedigo College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Cheryl Pinkard College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Art
  • Rashad Powell College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Aeronautical and Industrial Technology
  • Stella Prigmore College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kiara Rainey College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Sara Raiszadeh College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Kaylee Ray College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Onika Richmond Hibbler College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Denissa Rogers-Giles College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Denissa Rogers-Giles College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Scharonda Rose College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Courtney Rouse College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Arianna Rubi College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Professional Studies
  • Tony Sanchez College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Jasmine Scott College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Ebony Searcy College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Kavon Seay College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Heather Seldat College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Dejuan Sharp College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Raven Simmons College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Khesa Smiley College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Ellenor Smith College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Monica Sorensen College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Sarah Spillers College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • LaChrissa Stanley College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • James Swann College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Samantha Thomas College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Shannon Thompson College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • Annie Tran College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Simone Tunstall College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Rodger Waynick College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Rebecca Welch College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Rebecca Welch College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Shaniquia Williams College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Mathematical Sciences
  • James Wingo College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Rediet Wrgesa College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Rachel Wright College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Tilahun Yassin College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene

Magna Cum Laude

  • Saran Ahmad Spratts College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Muflih Alqahtani College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Ashley Anderson College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Jared Asher College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Janki Bant College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Connie Barbour College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Steven Barrett College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Kate Belardo College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Aeron Bess College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Zuheily Bonilla College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • William Bratcher College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Laura Bremer College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • Leddya Brown College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
  • Kathleen Burnett College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Economics and Finance
  • Rhonda Clay College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Taylor Clayborn College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Music
  • James Clemmons College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Jaime Cooper College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Heather Cothron College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Brittany Coughlin College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Kiara Curry College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Ulecia Daniel College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Modou Diouf College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Brooke Earhart College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Amadou Fall College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Chemistry
  • Amanda Freels College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Aysha Ganaway College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Nyani Golden-Brown College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Whitney Graham College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts English
  • Tony Grant College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Art
  • Nichole Grant College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • James Grimes College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Carrie Hall College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Eric Hall College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Physics
  • Rick Hallbeck College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts English
  • Toni Hallman College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Family and Consumer Science
  • Calvin Harris College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Andrew Hart College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Samantha Hartley College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Kia Hassell College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Cindy Hernandez College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Allison Hesson College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Alexis Hicks College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Daniel Huisinga College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts English
  • Da Ne Irvin College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Megan Jamar College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Tya Johnson College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Keyawna Majors College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Erin Malone College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Courtney Martin College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Qunisha Mckee College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Christeen Mikhail College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Bria Monk College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Benjamin Morton College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Jean-Bosco Munyaneza College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Fatimatu Musah College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Tanya Nelson College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Amy Oaks College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Shana O’Brien College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Ronald Oniszczak College of Engineering Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Melissa Raimey College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Cierra Rowe College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Matthew Sanders College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Bayan Sankari College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Alejandra Satisfield College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Beatrice Scalf College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Agricultural Sciences
  • Emal Sharif College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Brittney Shaw College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
  • Nazanin Shirani College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Art
  • Charissa Shuttlesworth College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Sociology
  • Laura Smith College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • LaKesha Smith College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • James Vaughan College of Public Service and Urban Affairs Bachelor of Science Social Work
  • Hong Vo College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Andjoua Williams College of Education Bachelor of Science Psychology
  • Kaveen Yunus College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Cardiorespiratory Care Science

Summa Cum Laude

  • Dejin Ali College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Information Management
  • Jennifer Allen College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Chandni Bant College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Kaitlyn Boggs College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Jacoby Brewer College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Rachel-Rebekah Brown College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Lydia Browning College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Music
  • Nathaniel Browning College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Music
  • Lindsay Buena College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Zachary Carden College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Tiffani Clark College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Eduardo Constantino College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • John Creson College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Ellery Cunningham College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tyla Daniels College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Moussa Diouf College of Health Sciences B.S. in Nursing Nursing
  • Lauren Domzalski College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Art
  • Whitney Dozier College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Luba Elliott College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Carla Gibbs College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Kevin Goolsby College of Engr Tech & Com Sci Bachelor of Science Architectural Engineering
  • Lisa Haile College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Kelsey Jones College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Isabella Kearney College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
  • Olivia Laster College of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Business Administration
  • Mariah Leaman College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Krystal Nichols College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Teanna Ohm College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Music
  • Ashlie Pittman College of Health Sciences Associate of Applied Science Dental Hygiene
  • Derek Platt College of Agric Hum & Nat Sciences Bachelor of Science Biology
  • Christian Powell College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts English
  • Daryl Ritchie College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Arts Communication
  • Amy Rogers College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Tayler Shimizu College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Rebekah Sindell College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene
  • Taylor Swayzer College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Arts and Sciences
  • Chelsea Trice College of Health Sciences Bachelor of Science Human Performance and Sport Science
  • Adin Turkovic College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Political Science
  • Travis Whitehead College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
  • Michael Williams College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Music
  • Adriann Wilson College of Engr Tech & Com Sci Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Ashley Young College of Liberal Arts Bachelor of Science Art

 

Department of Media Relations

Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

About Tennessee State University

With more than 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 45 undergraduate, 24 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

27 TSU Students Graduate from Newly Formed Nashville Collegiate Citizen Police Academy

Training Discusses Trust, Brutality, Racism and Need for Continued Dialogue

Mayor
Mayor Carl Dean addresses graduates of the first class of Nashville’s Collegiate Citizen Police Academy, held at Tennessee State University. (Photo by Emmanuel Freeman, TSU Media Relations)

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – Graduation came a little early last night for 27 Tennessee State University students …but not from college. The students are part of Nashville’s first class of a newly formed Collegiate Citizen Police Academy organized by the Nashville Metro Police Department.

Mayor Carl Dean, Metro Police Chief Steve Anderson, TSU Police Chief Anthony Carter, and Associate Vice President for Student Affairs, Dr. Michael Freeman, were on hand to congratulate the graduates, who underwent five weeks of learning the intricacies of police work. The training also gave the students the opportunity to discuss trust, issues of brutality and racism with officers.

Before the training, like many in the wake of mounting allegations and suspicions of police abuse targeted at African Americans, 21-year-old Tyler Ellis, held some very strong opinions. But he always wanted to get a behind-the-scene feel of actual police intervention and reaction beyond what is usually portrayed on television.

Ellis
Tyler Ellis receives his certificate from Metro Police Chief Steve Anderson, and TSU Associate Vice President for Student Affairs Dr. Michael Freeman. The junior Criminal Justice major said the training was an eye-opener for him when it came to actually understanding what police officers face each day. (Photo by Emmanuel Freeman, TSU Media Relations)

“What we usually see is very disturbing,” said Ellis, a junior Criminal Justice major from Waterbury, Connecticut. “In many cases that’s the result, but I like to also understand what the police officer was faced with in the beginning. This training gave us new insights into what officers go through daily, and that what we usually see on television many times changes the perspectives on what actually happened.”

Calling the academy very timely, Mayor Dean thanked TSU President Glenda Glover, and Reverend Frank Stevenson, who came up with the idea of the Collegiate Citizen Police Academy, for allowing the program to take place with TSU students on the campus.

“We hope through this program and many others we have collaborated on, people will know that in Nashville, we have a strong relationship with our institutions,” Dean said. “Nashville is not perfect but it is through programs like this that we can have an honest dialogue about how we move on. This program has made the TSU neighborhood and Nashville a better place.”

Police Chief Anderson described the training as “the kind of dialogue” that has helped Nashville keep away from the kinds of disturbances with police and citizens across the nation.

“We are accountable for one another,” he said. “We are not perfect. This kind of program is so valuable for our community and country.”

As a follow-up to their training, the graduates have been assigned to the various police precincts across the city, where they must complete ride-along duties over the next two months, according to Metro Police Sgt. Mitch Kornberg, who coordinated the training along with Sgt. Raymond Jones.

“These graduates are not police officers and are not given any police duty,” Kornberg said. “The ride-along is an opportunity to work with officers on shifts to give them a better understanding of what officers do. This helps them to see things differently and understand that things are not always what they appear.”

Stevenson
Reverend Frank Stevenson, a local pastor and the director of Strategic Populations in the Office of Student Affairs at TSU, talks to the media about what prompted him to come up with the idea of the Collegiate Citizen Police Academy. (Photo by Emmanuel Freeman, TSU Media Relations)

The idea for the Collegiate Citizen Police Academy is the brainchild of Reverend Stevenson, pastor of St. Luke Primitive Baptist Church and director of Strategic Populations in the Office of Student Affairs.

“I wanted to establish a forum that would bring young black men together with police in the wake of the protests and outrage that stemmed from allegations of racially motivated police brutality in Ferguson, Missouri, New York City and beyond,” Stevenson said.

He joined forces with the Reverend Enoch Fuzz, pastor of Corinthian Missionary Baptist Church to bring the idea to Police Chief Anderson, who right away embraced it and in a few weeks, the academy was underway.

Along with Ellis other graduates included: Nawaf Aldosari, Tevin Cannon, Mark Clear, Jamarius Cooper, Anthony Daniels, Oluwatolin Emonowa, Zach Eskew, Byron Fisher, Haggaikiah Futch, Ryan Gammon and Kadarrious Greene. Also graduating were Jamaul Greenlee, Malik Hayes, Rico Hunt, James Jefferson, David Jenkins, Davis Washington, Jalen Moore, Christopher Penilton, Justin Roberson, James Scott, Vantorius Stewart, Dominique Thomas, Lebron Worthington, Derion Munn and Quiadell Cousin.

Also making remarks at the ceremony were Dr. Freeman, Chief Carter and the Reverend Fuzz.

Department of Media Relations

Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

About Tennessee State University

With more than 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 45 undergraduate, 24 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

To Succeed, Learn to Keep Pace with Fast-Changing World, TSU Commencement Speaker Tells More than 500 Graduates

IMG_5696
President Glenda Glover presents a plaque of appreciation to Shannon A. Brown, Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resource and Diversity Officer at FedEx Express, who served as the keynote speaker for the fall commencement at TSU.


NASHVILLE, Tenn.
(TSU News Service) – Saying that today’s fast-changing world requires people who can adapt, Tennessee State University fall commencement speaker told nearly 500 graduates Saturday that to be successful they must be ready to “run when the sun comes up,” to keep pace.

“Today’s reality is that the world is changing faster,” said Shannon Brown, senior vice president and chief human resource and diversity officer at FedEx Express. “Economies and their enterprises are moving at a very fast pace and people who are slow to adapt will be left behind.”

Brown, recognized by Black Enterprise magazine as one of the “100 Most Powerful Executives in Corporate America,” paralleled his remarks to the “gazelle” and the “lion” in Christopher McDougal’s book, “Ready to Run,” where the gazelle must outrun the fastest lion or be killed, or the lion must run faster than the slowest gazelle or it will starve.

“It doesn’t matter whether you are the lion or the gazelle, when the sun comes up, you better be running,” said the FedEx executive, who, in 30 years, worked his way from a package handler to become one of the top executives at the world’s largest express transport company.

He said in a fast-track world with constant technological advances and changes that have revolutionized all aspects of industry and human thinking, people who are slow to catch on and prepare for the future will be left behind.

He applauded the graduates for their determination to complete their university journey, urging them to use that same determination to press their way forward.

“As you enter this fast changing world, surround yourselves with good mentors; they can help you make the transition from one environment to the other; don’t be afraid to step out of your comfort zone; and commit to being lifelong learners,” Brown told the graduates.

The Memphis, Tennessee, native who said his job as the highest ranking human resource and diversity officer at FedEx is to keep employees engaged and satisfied, named charisma, individual consideration, intellectual stimulation, courage, dependability, flexibility, judgment and respect for others as “time-tested” leadership principles that will keep them competitive in their chosen fields.

“It is about believing that every individual brings value to the table; and do not forget to give back to the community,” Brown added.

Leaitrice Medina
President Glenda Glover congratulates Leatrice Medina for receiving the Academic Excellence Award. The award is given to a graduating senior with the highest GPA of 4.0 among her classmates. Medina received her degree in Psychology.

TSU President Glenda Glover, herself a Memphis native, thanked Brown for what she called, “a thought-provoking” speech, and congratulated the graduates for their accomplishment.

“You have endured and prepared yourself to reach this goal which may have seemed unattainable, but you stuck with it,” Dr. Glover said. “You must always remember that you did not accomplish this goal all by yourselves. There were parents, relatives, friends and mentors who helped you along the way. Remember to thank them.”

More than 500 graduates received degrees in various disciplines at the ceremony in the Gentry Center Complex. Among officials who attended the program was Dr. Wendy Thompson, vice chancellor for Organizational Effectiveness and Strategic Initiatives, at the Tennessee Board of Regents.

Take 15: Increase in Course Load Can Mean TSU Diploma in Four Years

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – According to figures from Complete College America, if 100 students entered college today in Tennessee, only 17 would graduate on time at a four-year college. Now some of the nation’s top universities and colleges across the country, including Tennessee State University, are prodding lingering students toward the graduation stage to push them to finish their degrees in four years.

It’s a move that aims to change the culture that completing a degree in four years is the exception and not the norm.

Enter the ‘Take 15” program at TSU that encourages students to take enough credits to ensure on-time completion of their degrees. Launched in the fall of 2013 for full-time first-year students, the program has seen an increase of students opting to take at least 15 credits per semester to stay on track to receive their degree in four years.

According to TSU President Glenda Glover, University officials are taking steps to entice students to take at least 15 credit hours per semester and have a plan to complete their degree in the shortest amount of time possible.

“Often times full-time students fail to take enough credits to ensure on-time completion of their degrees,” said Glover. “Students regularly and often unknowingly choose credit loads that put them on five or six-year plans. Through this initiative we are getting the word out that on-time graduation is much more likely when students ‘Take 15’ to finish.”

While there could be many reasons why many students fall into the five or six-year degree trap, most students, according to Dr. John Cade, interim vice president of Enrollment Management and Student Support Services, enter college with a four-year plan, but changing or adding majors, retaking classes or taking time off for personal reasons can quickly extend that plan.

“While getting the most out of a college experience is important, taking additional semesters to earn that degree often means paying more in tuition and fees,” Cade said. “We’ve also seen that at times, the longer it takes students to graduate, the less likely they are to complete a degree.”

Since the initiative first rolled out in fall of 2013, officials at the University have seen an increase in students opting to go the 15-credit route. At that time, 41 percent of undergraduates, or 2,829 of the 6,749 students enrolled at the University, registered for 15 credits or more compared to the previous fall when only 31 percent registered. In just one short year, 35 percent more students were heeding the administration’s awareness initiative to ‘Take 15.’

“These are encouraging numbers,” added Cade. “As we build awareness we expect to see these numbers increase. We are promoting ‘Take 15’ because we are finding students are getting better grades, they are more focused and using their time more efficiently.”

Students, such as Thommye’ Davis, a senior History major, plan to graduate in four years by taking advantage of the Take 15 initiative and registering for 15 credit hours each semester. (courtesy photo)
Students, such as Thommye’ Davis, a senior History major, plan to graduate in four years by taking advantage of the Take 15 initiative and registering for 15 credit hours each semester. (courtesy photo)

Thommye’ Davis, a senior History major, is one of those students who is taking advantage of the initiative, and came to the University with the mindset of completing her degree in four years.

“I’ve been taking 15 credit hours since my freshman year of college,” said the Nashville, Tenn., native, who plans on teaching in the Nashville Metro School system after graduation. “If I wanted to finish in four years I knew that taking 15 credit hours would be the only way I could accomplish my goal.”

In addition to graduating in four years, studies show that students taking 15 or more credit hours tend to have higher grade point averages than those taking less. In fact, at TSU, students taking 15 or more credits averaged a GPA of 3.17 compared to students taking less.

Another reason for the push, Cade added, was the fact that earning a degree in four years is a lot cheaper than earning one in five or six. Students who complete their undergraduate degree in four years instead of six years can save close to $7,000 for in-state tuition or $19,000 for out-of-state students per year.

“The cost of college is high and students often times have to work to help pay the cost of tuition,” said Cade. “That is another advantage to completing a degree in four years. Students who elect to pursue completing their degree in five years incur a year of costs, plus loose a year of potential wages and on-the-job experience.”

The initiative also takes in account the fact that states are not expanding extra resources on higher education. With the passage of the Complete College Tennessee Act of 2010, the state has defined a clear set of directives to address the need for more Tennesseans to be better educated at a time when the state’s fiscal capacity to fund higher education has diminished dramatically.

Considered a national model for increasing the number and quality of college graduates, the CCTA recognized that in the past few years, public universities and colleges have lost a large portion of their state operating revenues. It also established a direct link between the state’s economic development and its educational system.

“We are in the same situation as many colleges and universities across the nation with states significantly cutting spending to education. These cuts and outcome-based funding are the primary drivers of tuition increases,” said Cade. “There is a demand for growth in education in Tennessee and across the country, and through the ‘Take 15’ initiative. We can make sure our students are prepared quicker and with less debt ready to enter the workforce.”

To learn more about the “Take 15” initiative, contact the Advisement Center at 615.963.5531.

 

Department of Media Relations
Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

About Tennessee State University

With nearly 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 42 undergraduate, 24 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

University Welcomes New Graduates During Spring Commencement May 10

Students enter Hale Stadium at the start of Spring Commencement 2014. More than 1,100 students received their degrees in various disciplines including 827 students earning undergraduate degrees, 353 receiving graduate degrees and graduate certificates, along with 71 doctoral candidates. (photo by Rick DelaHaya, TSU Media Relations)
Students enter Hale Stadium at the start of Spring Commencement 2014. More than 1,100 students received their degrees in various disciplines including 827 students earning undergraduate degrees, 353 receiving graduate degrees and graduate certificates, along with 71 doctoral candidates. (photo by Rick DelaHaya, TSU Media Relations)

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – Tennessee State University’s Class of 2014 crossed the stage at Hale Stadium in cap and gown Saturday, May 10 to receive their hard-earned degrees. After a brief rain delay the University dodged an inclement weather forecast to hold its spring commencement at the packed stadium. 

More than 1,100 undergraduate and graduate students received their degrees in various disciplines under a clear, sunny day, with their names and faces in digital displays projected on two massive jumbotron screens during the outdoor ceremony on the main campus.

Candidates eligible for graduation included 827 students earning undergraduate degrees, 353 received graduate degrees and graduate certificates, along with 71 doctoral candidates.

Also notable is a total of 211 students eligible to graduate with honors including 32 earning summa cum laude (GPA of at least 3.75), 60 magna cum laude (GPA of at least 3.50) and 119 earning cum laude (GPA of at least 3.25).

Students eligible for degree included: 

 

Graduate Degree Candidates

Doctor of Philosophy

  • Ann Bohannon-Stewart Biological Science
  • Christianna Howard Biological Science
  • Krupa Rana Biological Science
  • Sparkle Williams Biological Science
  • Lisa Battle Psychology
  • Shenita Head Psychology
  • Kisha James Psychology
  • Heather Joppich Psychology
  • Ariane Narain Psychology
  • Kenya Newby Psychology
  • Daniel Upchurch Psychology
  • Maria Walton Psychology
  • Kenyatta Lovett Public Administration
  • Everett Miller Public Administration
  • Amjad Alkilani Computer and Info Systems Engr
  • Vinayak Elangovan Computer and Info Systems Engr
  • Mohammad Habibi Computer and Info Systems Engr

Doctor of Education

  • Nancy Damron-Litchford Administration and Supervision
  • Deborah Gentry Administration and Supervision
  • Miriam Harrington Administration and Supervision
  • Tenisha Odom Administration and Supervision
  • Christy Robinson Administration and Supervision
  • Jason Smith Administration and Supervision
  • David Gerth Curriculum and Instruction
  • DeAndre Hambrick Curriculum and Instruction
  • Alisha Hayes Curriculum and Instruction
  • Ashlee Hover Curriculum and Instruction
  • Erin Lynch Curriculum and Instruction
  • Janet Parker Curriculum and Instruction
  • Gina Smallwood Curriculum and Instruction
  • Joseph Zajdel Curriculum and Instruction

Education Specialist

  • Deborah Alexander Instructional Leadership
  • Alexis Gatson Instructional Leadership
  • Denise King Instructional Leadership
  • Anastasia Parrish Instructional Leadership
  • Zakeisha Smith Instructional Leadership

Doctor of Physical Therapy

  • Heather Ahler Physical Therapy
  • Michael Alcorn Physical Therapy
  • Jonathan Brown Physical Therapy
  • Travis Castleberry Physical Therapy
  • Jeff Cobble Physical Therapy
  • Melvin Ewell Physical Therapy
  • Molly Foster Physical Therapy
  • Sara Foster Physical Therapy
  • Christopher Griffin Physical Therapy
  • William Hickman Physical Therapy
  • Jason Hull Physical Therapy
  • Joshua Maloney Physical Therapy
  • Carmen Mitchell Physical Therapy
  • Casey Moye Physical Therapy
  • Courtland Murrell Physical Therapy
  • Christopher O’Brien Physical Therapy
  • Joshua Orendorf Physical Therapy
  • Brooks Parker Physical Therapy
  • Timothy Phelps Physical Therapy
  • Audrey Pinner Physical Therapy
  • Richard Prentiss Physical Therapy
  • Bradley Robbins Physical Therapy
  • Crystal Smith Physical Therapy
  • Emily Stegeman Physical Therapy
  • Emily Stein Physical Therapy
  • Alexandra Stover Physical Therapy
  • Whitney Thompson Physical Therapy
  • Gena Thurston Physical Therapy
  • Kayla Vance Physical Therapy
  • Joshua Vaughn Physical Therapy
  • Tara Walter Physical Therapy
  • John Wood Physical Therapy
  • Jocelyn Woodason Physical Therapy
  • Wesley Yates Physical Therapy
  • Michael Young Physical Therapy

Master of Science

  • Abdulrahman Al Qahtani Agricultural Sciences
  • Alicia Aldridge Agricultural Sciences
  • Ankit Bansal Agricultural Sciences
  • Karen Bateman Agricultural Sciences
  • Foaziatu Bukari Agricultural Sciences
  • Sherri Degraphenreed Agricultural Sciences
  • Azubuike Ezeadum Agricultural Sciences
  • Charlette Goodin Agricultural Sciences
  • Joy Groves Agricultural Sciences
  • Krisden Ingram Agricultural Sciences
  • Michelle Page Agricultural Sciences
  • Mia Sullivan Agricultural Sciences
  • Grija Vijayan Agricultural Sciences
  • Michael Warren Agricultural Sciences
  • Shyretha Brown Biology
  • Wedad Hawsawi Biology
  • Catherine Jackson Biology
  • Mailene King Biology
  • Joshua Ohair Biology
  • Bukola Oke Biology
  • Ashley Payne Biology
  • Sha’Mere Walker Biology
  • Rachel White Biology
  • Ibrahim Farah Chemistry
  • Astiney Franklin Chemistry
  • Olisa Menakaya Chemistry
  • Khushikumari Patel Chemistry
  • Nabil Saleh Chemistry
  • Rabia Syed Chemistry
  • Lauren Tyler Chemistry
  • Darell Crawford Professional School Counseling
  • Brittany Hargrove Professional School Counseling
  • Kelby House Professional School Counseling
  • Sparkle Smith Professional School Counseling
  • Sokari Atkins Psychology
  • Joshua Boyce Psychology
  • Carla Brookins Psychology
  • Courtney Evans Psychology
  • Ashley Gittens Psychology
  • Lakishia Harris Psychology
  • Britney Holder Psychology
  • Chieko Hughes Psychology
  • Ashley Johnson Psychology
  • Tequila Johnson Psychology
  • Jordan Joyner Psychology
  • Amanda Kimbrell Psychology
  • CaSondra Lyons Psychology
  • Apryl Mitchell Psychology
  • Janelle Rucker Psychology
  • Ronellis Tunstill Psychology
  • Amira Walker Psychology
  • Makeda Watson Psychology
  • Hannah Baisley Speech and Hearing Science
  • Helen Bell Speech and Hearing Science
  • Christina Bruno Speech and Hearing Science
  • Jennifer Dilbert Speech and Hearing Science
  • Ashton Doane Speech and Hearing Science
  • Robert Flatt Speech and Hearing Science
  • Victoria Fuellgraf Speech and Hearing Science
  • Kristin Knight Speech and Hearing Science
  • Stephen Lawrence Speech and Hearing Science
  • Sarah Levine Speech and Hearing Science
  • Chareva Mccullough Speech and Hearing Science
  • Sarah Mcswain Speech and Hearing Science
  • Lauren Moser Speech and Hearing Science
  • Jodie Newton Speech and Hearing Science
  • Lauren Prather Speech and Hearing Science
  • Kaylee Rinehart Speech and Hearing Science
  • Quilona Robertson Speech and Hearing Science
  • Tali Schussler Speech and Hearing Science
  • Kristina Stubblefield Speech and Hearing Science
  • Amy Watkins Speech and Hearing Science

Master of Business Administration

  • Benjamin Adewuyi Business Administration
  • Tahani Alajmi Business Administration
  • Kani Amoah Business Administration
  • Jonathan Bolston Business Administration
  • Hsi-Lu Chen Business Administration
  • Christopher Conner Business Administration
  • Justin Greene Business Administration
  • Ivan Greenfield Business Administration
  • Joash Kiombe Business Administration
  • Kashmira Kundargi Business Administration
  • Crystal Liverpool Business Administration
  • Veronica Mason Business Administration
  • Gbemileke Ogunranti Business Administration
  • Olukayode Oke Business Administration
  • Jenekia Searcy Business Administration
  • Angelica Tillery Business Administration
  • Terrance Turner Business Administration
  • Rebecca Watson Business Administration
  • Eric Williams Business Administration

Master of Education

  • Contessa Mcneal Adv Studies in Tchg and Learni
  • Manirah Alsunaid Curriculum and Instruction
  • Jimmy Arredondo Curriculum and Instruction
  • April Banks Curriculum and Instruction
  • Christopher Barber Curriculum and Instruction
  • James Bowen Curriculum and Instruction
  • Rosalyn Cannon Curriculum and Instruction
  • Crystal Degregory Curriculum and Instruction
  • Chasity Dumas-Robertson Curriculum and Instruction
  • Iris Ferguson Curriculum and Instruction
  • Lisa Fernandez Curriculum and Instruction
  • Ashley Francois Curriculum and Instruction
  • Reem Halasa Curriculum and Instruction
  • Quanita Hastings Curriculum and Instruction
  • Katrice Heyward Curriculum and Instruction
  • Reginald Holt-Robinson Curriculum and Instruction
  • Candise Jones Curriculum and Instruction
  • Rachel Jordan Curriculum and Instruction
  • Brenda Kibbel Curriculum and Instruction
  • Ambere Lewis Curriculum and Instruction
  • Bernard Lewis Jr Curriculum and Instruction
  • Rodrick Lyons Curriculum and Instruction
  • Kellie Marks Curriculum and Instruction
  • Jonatalyn Mercer Curriculum and Instruction
  • Omotayo Ojetola Curriculum and Instruction
  • Tavia Patton Curriculum and Instruction
  • Jasmine Thompson Curriculum and Instruction
  • Chelsey Bradley Elementary Education
  • Faryal Farrukh Elementary Education
  • Thomas Lavallais Instructional Leadership
  • Sarah Bruce Special Education
  • Chantre Fair Special Education
  • Denise Gaither Special Education
  • Ashley Hayes Special Education
  • Kimberly Morrow Special Education
  • Lacretia Murray Special Education
  • Crystal Wilkerson Special Education
  • Stephen Williams Special Education

Master of Engineering

  • Ehab Alsaad Engineering
  • Steven Berryhill Engineering
  • Keaton Browder Engineering
  • Nathan Carmack Engineering
  • Jerrika Cox Engineering
  • Kawa Kareem Engineering
  • Jatinkumar Prajapati Engineering
  • Yvette Rankin Engineering
  • Lore’al Spear Engineering

Graduate Certificate

  • Shelita Boone Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Carol Campbell Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Elizabeth Knox Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Alicia Krawczak Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Jacqueline Lewis Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Tony Smith Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Miakka Thompson Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Karen Yates Holistic Nursing
  • Jamie Adams Nursing Education
  • Gretchen Morris White Nursing Education
  • Michael Armour Health Administration and Plan
  • Derrick Boswell Health Administration and Plan
  • Maya Foster Health Administration and Plan
  • Roderick Hulett Health Administration and Plan
  • Kelley Mathis Health Administration and Plan
  • Traci Patton Health Administration and Plan
  • Andhini Retnowulan Health Administration and Plan
  • Jennifer Sparks Health Administration and Plan
  • Toya Steward Health Administration and Plan
  • Jorge Tacuara Health Administration and Plan
  • Oluwatomilola Assan Non Profit Management
  • Christopher Barber Non Profit Management
  • Amber Clemons Non Profit Management
  • Ashley Guillory Non Profit Management
  • Tequila Johnson Non Profit Management
  • Diana Lewis Non Profit Management
  • Chieloka Okonkwo Non Profit Management
  • Patrick Reese Non Profit Management
  • Travis Saine Non Profit Management
  • Kimberly Tucker Non Profit Management
  • Stacy Webster Non Profit Management

Master of Science in Nursing

  • Hodan Abdi Nursing
  • Jamie Adams Nursing
  • Monnie Adereti Nursing
  • Kammie Anderson Nursing
  • Bonaventure Anikwe Nursing
  • Ellen Apple Nursing
  • Jaimee Arroyo Novak Nursing
  • Arleshea Atmore Nursing
  • Lacey Austin Nursing
  • Fernanda Azevedo Nursing
  • Mareesha Banks Nursing
  • Amor Battad Nursing
  • Kristen Bentley Nursing
  • Wendy Biggerstaff Nursing
  • Amy Black Nursing
  • Johanna Blaschko Nursing
  • Lisa Booth Nursing
  • Patricia Bowers Nursing
  • Alexis Braddock Nursing
  • LaRica Brady Nursing
  • Patricia Brinkley Nursing
  • Malea Bryan Nursing
  • Janice Callahan Nursing
  • Leah Campbell Nursing
  • Sheila Carlton Nursing
  • Jennifer Carman Nursing
  • Margaret Ceips Nursing
  • Patricia Clark Nursing
  • Juliette Clifton Nursing
  • Tammy Coffin Nursing
  • Sarah Cole Nursing
  • Denise Corley Nursing
  • Jeremy Cote Nursing
  • Joseph Cotten Nursing
  • Leigh Counts Nursing
  • Natoshia Courtland Nursing
  • Kristina Crocker Nursing
  • Yovondya Cutler Nursing
  • Shannon Davis Nursing
  • Nancy Delamere Nursing
  • Brook Denhertog Nursing
  • Leah Dickey Nursing
  • James Eldridge Nursing
  • Jordan Ellis Nursing
  • Marci Etheridge Nursing
  • Mary Feulner Nursing
  • Nhouphaphanh Filson Nursing
  • Charles Flynn Nursing
  • Sawanarry Forrest Nursing
  • Melissa Fulkerson Nursing
  • Jessica Fuqua Nursing
  • Amanda Furline Nursing
  • Kara Gamble Nursing
  • Dayna Gerring Nursing
  • Shannon Grace Nursing
  • Chassity Greer Nursing
  • Maegan Griffin Nursing
  • Jamey Hagan Nursing
  • Michelle Hagan Nursing
  • Darlene Hammond Nursing
  • Stacey Hartley Nursing
  • Chevon Heath Nursing
  • Lisa Hitt Nursing
  • Terancita Horn Nursing
  • Barbara Howard Nursing
  • Misti Howell Nursing
  • Misti Howell Nursing
  • Erin Howington Nursing
  • Melissa Howorth Nursing
  • Mary Hubbard Nursing
  • Melissa Hurst Nursing
  • Amanda Hutson Nursing
  • Grace Ibine Nursing
  • Nkeiru Icheke Nursing
  • Rita Jakpor Nursing
  • Mercy Jaramillo Nursing
  • Kimberly Jay Nursing
  • Stacy Jervis Nursing
  • Crystal Johnson Nursing
  • Meleah Johnston Nursing
  • Chassity Jones Nursing
  • Casey Keen Nursing
  • Milly Kim Nursing
  • Mercy Kopulande Nursing
  • Michael Kuol Nursing
  • Amanda Larson Nursing
  • Lindsey Lattimore Nursing
  • Tia Layton Nursing
  • Gabriela Lee Nursing
  • Michele Lee Nursing
  • Jennifer Lockhart Nursing
  • Kimberly Lynch Nursing
  • Cetessa Mack Nursing
  • Immaculate Madondo Nursing
  • Jennifer Madu Nursing
  • Magdalena Makarucha Nursing
  • Stacy McAuley Nursing
  • Heather McDonald Nursing
  • Ryann McGuire Nursing
  • Jessica McNeil Nursing
  • Jonathan Miller Nursing
  • Brian Miser Nursing
  • La Shanda Montgomery Nursing
  • Heather Moon Nursing
  • Janet Mooney Nursing
  • Haylee Morphew Nursing
  • Gretchen Morris White Nursing
  • Kelly Mullins Nursing
  • Jason Murphy Nursing
  • Nicole Nde Nursing
  • Aida Negash Nursing
  • Kyemberlyn Nickens Nursing
  • Lilian Obiefuna Nursing
  • Ada Olatunji Nursing
  • Folarin Olatunji Nursing
  • Esther Ono Emmanuel Nursing
  • Denise Oram Nursing
  • Magnolia Pafford Nursing
  • Brian Paramore Nursing
  • Daniel Penick Nursing
  • Syretta Perkins Nursing
  • Jessica Pernell Nursing
  • Julie Perry Nursing
  • Michelle Pitts Nursing
  • Tricia Rapp Nursing
  • Sarah Ray Nursing
  • Frank Reedus Nursing
  • Veda Richmond Nursing
  • Terri Roach Nursing
  • Melissa Roberts Nursing
  • Belinda Romer Nursing
  • Amanda Smith Nursing
  • Tony Smith Nursing
  • Katherine Soto Nursing
  • Audrey Stewart Nursing
  • Ronnika Stewart Nursing
  • Jakeisha Taylor Nursing
  • Nequila Thomas Nursing
  • Latasha Todd Nursing
  • Vanja Trubajic Nursing
  • George Tsibu Nursing
  • Jasmine Tucker Nursing
  • Rachel Tyler Nursing
  • Elisa Walker Nursing
  • Michelle Walker Nursing
  • Lauren Weldy Nursing
  • James West Nursing
  • Karina Wilkerson Nursing
  • Halima Williams Nursing
  • Ada Wilson Nursing
  • Jacqueline Wilson Nursing
  • Inas Winchester Nursing
  • Jackie Winfrey Nursing
  • Jaquetta Wolf-King Nursing
  • Charlton Woosley Nursing
  • Angela Wright Nursing
  • Karen Yates Nursing
  • Selam Yosef Nursing
  • Miranda Young Nursing
  • Mouna Yussuf Nursing
  • Jason Zeller Nursing

Master of Criminal Justice

  • Vankita Beckley Criminal Justice
  • Kiana Key Criminal Justice
  • Loren Poole Criminal Justice

Master of Professional Studies

  • Tamara Burnett Professional Studies
  • Renita Hamilton Professional Studies
  • Ashley Hendricks Professional Studies
  • Lynda Mason Professional Studies
  • Bryan Porter Professional Studies
  • Jennifer Robinson Professional Studies
  • Dyanne Williams Professional Studies
  • Sandra Williams Professional Studies

Master of Public Administration

  • Michael Armour Public Administration
  • Oluwatomilola Assan Public Administration
  • Brittany Britnell Public Administration
  • Amber Clemons Public Administration
  • Jimmy Dumas Public Administration
  • Tiffany Everett Public Administration
  • Nathan Frisbee Public Administration
  • Shauna Hammonds Public Administration
  • Kelley Mathis Public Administration
  • Chieloka Okonkwo Public Administration
  • Patrick Reese Public Administration
  • Kenneth Sessions Public Administration

Master of Social Work

  • Alicia Fayne Social Work
  • Artesia Hart Social Work
  • Clara Kelly Social Work
  • Jamie Mcafee Social Work
  • Rebecca Olson Social Work
  • Jennifer Reason Social Work
  • Dana Scott Social Work
  • John Thurman Social Work

 

Undergraduate Degree Candidates

 College of Agriculture, Human and Natural Sciences

  • Elgin Adams Agricultural Sciences
  • Tevin Brown Agricultural Sciences
  • DiJuana Davis Agricultural Sciences
  • David Fussell Agricultural Sciences
  • Ariel Harrell Agricultural Sciences
  • Rickey Jackson Agricultural Sciences
  • Christian Ransom Agricultural Sciences
  • Chloe Robinson Agricultural Sciences
  • Quintin Robinson Agricultural Sciences
  • Jennifer Williams Agricultural Sciences
  • Jessie Wilson Agricultural Sciences
  • Karri Allen Biology
  • Ebonie Armstrong Biology
  • Miranda Ash-Shaheed Biology
  • Chinazor Azubike Biology
  • Tor Beaird Biology
  • Ashley Blair Biology
  • Gena Botros Biology
  • Ryan Bruce Biology
  • Aziah Chavers Biology
  • Jerel Crew Biology
  • Shamiya Dotson Biology
  • Jalysa Erskine Biology
  • Johnathan Fitzgerald Biology
  • Dominique Garner Biology
  • Annedra Gladney Biology
  • Quinton Hamilton Biology
  • Cynithia Harris Biology
  • Yasin Hasan Biology
  • Christian Hicks Biology
  • India Hudson Biology
  • Teresa Illobre Biology
  • Devonte Johnson Biology
  • Jerika Johnson Biology
  • Brandi Jones Biology
  • David Kellman Biology
  • Tiera Kimball Biology
  • Lisa Lockett Biology
  • Jessica Lozada Biology
  • Alice Meeks Biology
  • Karen Menakaya Biology
  • Camerra Miller Biology
  • Hassan Mohamed Biology
  • Roman Moss Biology
  • Candice Nelson Biology
  • Torian Nickelberry Biology
  • Kristy Pleasant Biology
  • Jasmine Smith Biology
  • Christopher Strawter Biology
  • Melissa Thompson Biology
  • Randy Toranzo Biology
  • Ashley Traughber Biology
  • Bria Wells Biology
  • Kimber White Biology
  • Misha White Biology
  • Shatara Williams Biology
  • Morgan Zialcita Biology
  • Frederick Akins Chemistry
  • Jennifer Benbow Chemistry
  • Jalysa Erskine Chemistry
  • Breia Jefferson Chemistry
  • DeAndra Peoples Chemistry
  • Linda Quinones Chemistry
  • Jade Readus Chemistry
  • Melissa Thompson Chemistry
  • Angelo Uyath Chemistry
  • Maria Witherspoon Chemistry
  • Tierra Wyatt-Young Chemistry
  • Mari-Moriah Ezell Early Childhood Education
  • Amanda Puckett Early Childhood Education
  • Missmollie Thomas Early Childhood Education
  • Kimberly Williams Early Childhood Education
  • Lauren Baker Family and Consumer Science
  • Pamela Brooks Family and Consumer Science
  • Angel Carter Family and Consumer Science
  • Maurice Collier Family and Consumer Science
  • Tinita Coulter Family and Consumer Science
  • Ashli Hall Family and Consumer Science
  • Angela Lafferty Family and Consumer Science
  • Tiana Lavender Family and Consumer Science
  • Ravyn McCollins Family and Consumer Science
  • Denise McKell Family and Consumer Science
  • Jasmyne Norris Family and Consumer Science
  • Shakerah Olivera Family and Consumer Science
  • Dolores Phillips Family and Consumer Science
  • LeNesha Roberts Family and Consumer Science
  • Kiya Savannah Family and Consumer Science
  • Ciera Scott Family and Consumer Science
  • Tangeia Smith Family and Consumer Science
  • Olivia Takla Family and Consumer Science
  • Kelci Thomas Family and Consumer Science

College of Business

  • LaNaye Brown Accounting
  • Cleo Childress Accounting
  • Jonathan Craycraft Accounting
  • Adriana De Leon Accounting
  • Stephen Gillard Accounting
  • Macy Golden Accounting
  • Joshua Hibbitt Accounting
  • Natallia Hill Accounting
  • Amy Hussey Accounting
  • Marlon Lipscomb Accounting
  • Brittani Logan Accounting
  • Katelyn Pewitt Accounting
  • Rachel Powe Accounting
  • Sabriya Rasheed Accounting
  • Shivon Saban Accounting
  • Gabrielle Todd Accounting
  • Andrew Warner Accounting
  • Marico Andrews Business Administration
  • Cekell Barnes Business Administration
  • Erik Benton Business Administration
  • Mia Black Business Administration
  • Phillip Brown Business Administration
  • Tameka Brown Business Administration
  • Chevez Chatman Business Administration
  • Aubrey Cummings Business Administration
  • Keenan Hardy Business Administration
  • Shawanda Harris Business Administration
  • Chantal Hernandez Business Administration
  • Barbara Jackson Business Administration
  • Jonathan Jenkins Business Administration
  • Brian Matheney Business Administration
  • Erika Moss Business Administration
  • Karen Munoz Business Administration
  • Diane Ortiz Business Administration
  • Terrell Pritchett Business Administration
  • David Rawles Business Administration
  • Caroline Ray Business Administration
  • Christopher Rizzie Business Administration
  • Rachel Russell Business Administration
  • Renaloski St Fleur Business Administration
  • Orlando Tittle Business Administration
  • Dorian Vauls Business Administration
  • Jasmine White Business Administration
  • Matthew Williamson Business Administration
  • Brittney Woods Business Administration
  • Kyle Blackshere Business Information System
  • Tayla Blake Business Information System
  • Deborah Moore Business Information System
  • Lisa Outen Business Information System
  • Debbie Pillow Business Information System
  • Ashley Smoot Business Information System
  • La Quiche Allen Economics and Finance
  • Hunter Amonett Economics and Finance
  • Kendall Brooks Economics and Finance
  • Daniel Carter Economics and Finance
  • Jessica Cooley Economics and Finance
  • Jamial Horner Economics and Finance
  • Mary Keel Economics and Finance
  • Patrick Miller Economics and Finance
  • Patrick Reid Economics and Finance
  • Phfait Watson Economics and Finance

College of Education

  • Reham Abdillahi Psychology
  • Jaron Adams Psychology
  • Kaneesha Arnold Psychology
  • Whitney Barner Psychology
  • Alexandra Battle Psychology
  • Monteaka Bennett Psychology
  • Deon Bolden Psychology
  • Shaundrea Bowen Psychology
  • Antonio Boyd Psychology
  • Asia Boyd Psychology
  • Brooke Brooks Psychology
  • Brandon Bruton Psychology
  • Brandy Buggs Psychology
  • Stanley Burnette Psychology
  • Mariyah Bush Psychology
  • DeAndre Caldwell Psychology
  • Shelby Cooksey Psychology
  • Shanade Copeland Psychology
  • Nicia Cortez Psychology
  • Erica Davis Psychology
  • Felicia Dempsey Psychology
  • Jordon Douglas Psychology
  • NaToya Douglas Psychology
  • Miasha Easley Psychology
  • Ramon Fisher Psychology
  • Chasity Flagg Psychology
  • Victoria Fraley Psychology
  • Franko Fykes Psychology
  • Jasmine Gibson Psychology
  • Destiny Hadley Psychology
  • Eryn Hall Psychology
  • Iesha Harris Psychology
  • Ashley Haynes Psychology
  • Clarke Howard Psychology
  • Denisha Jackson Psychology
  • Kristen James Psychology
  • Victoria Madihalli Psychology
  • Denario McGraw Psychology
  • Martina Mitchell Psychology
  • Kayla Moore Psychology
  • Gregory Morrissette Psychology
  • Ketra Muldrow Psychology
  • Ashley Nunnally Psychology
  • Richard Okojie Psychology
  • Tiera Perry Psychology
  • Caylon Petway Psychology
  • Christopher Richards Psychology
  • Niagara Richardson Psychology
  • Derien Rivers Psychology
  • Tyerian Roberts Psychology
  • Scharonda Rose Psychology
  • Tiffany Scales Psychology
  • Allyson Scott Psychology
  • Balqisa Sharif Psychology
  • Cornellius Smith Psychology
  • LaKesha Smith Psychology
  • Joy Stewart Psychology
  • Kevina Straughter Psychology
  • Miranda Sweatt Psychology
  • Ericka Taylor Psychology
  • Valesha Temple Psychology
  • Brittany Thompson Psychology
  • Leslie Vassar Psychology
  • Manasseh Warner Psychology
  • Erin White Psychology
  • Sheena Williams Psychology
  • LeAnne Zaire Psychology

 College of Engineering

  • Marcus Dawson Aeronautical and Industrial Te
  • Alex Gomez Aeronautical and Industrial Te
  • Christal Horne Aeronautical and Industrial Te
  • Brandon Sims Aeronautical and Industrial Te
  • Michael Smith Aeronautical and Industrial Te
  • Rodrick Vann Aeronautical and Industrial Te
  • Amanuel Befecadu Architectural Engineering
  • Lisa Clem Architectural Engineering
  • Michael Crayton Architectural Engineering
  • Dez Green Architectural Engineering
  • Dominique Jones Architectural Engineering
  • Brittany Myles Architectural Engineering
  • Deborah Cole Civil Engineering
  • Joshua Davis Civil Engineering
  • Stanley Franklin Jr Civil Engineering
  • Justin Harris Civil Engineering
  • Jeremy Jones Civil Engineering
  • Ethan Kluding Civil Engineering
  • David Martin Civil Engineering
  • Jon Michael Civil Engineering
  • Hameed Salih Civil Engineering
  • Terry Smith Jr. Civil Engineering
  • Juacall Bernard Computer Science
  • Sitko Carpenter Computer Science
  • Holt Claiborne Computer Science
  • Jeremey Covington Computer Science
  • Michael Edwards Computer Science
  • Shakita Enge Computer Science
  • Brittany Jones Computer Science
  • Troy Jones Computer Science
  • Quaker Manuel Computer Science
  • Latreze Townsend Computer Science
  • Docterryome Wilkins Computer Science
  • Andre Woodley Computer Science
  • Ryan Duncan Electrical Engineering
  • Sameeruddin Lodhi Electrical Engineering
  • Dominique Paschal Electrical Engineering
  • Joshua Pike Electrical Engineering
  • John Smith Electrical Engineering
  • Angelina Berry Mathematics
  • Chinetha Casper Mathematics
  • Ashley Featherstone Mathematics
  • Jena Holt Mathematics
  • Jodi Wright Mathematics
  • Daniel Allen Mechanical Engineering
  • Ramon Gonzalez Mechanical Engineering
  • Chelsea Harrison Mechanical Engineering
  • Tiara Hitchcock Mechanical Engineering
  • Thomas Holman Mechanical Engineering
  • Austin Hylick Mechanical Engineering
  • Jeffery Ingram Mechanical Engineering
  • Jonathan Mallard Mechanical Engineering
  • Henry Nicholes Mechanical Engineering
  • Oluwasina Osodipe Mechanical Engineering
  • Ira Pickering Mechanical Engineering
  • Daniel Scobey Mechanical Engineering
  • Daniel Seelhorst Mechanical Engineering
  • Mark Thelen Mechanical Engineering
  • Terrence Thompson Mechanical Engineering

College of Health Sciences

  • Youstina Aiyad Dental Hygiene
  • Micah Alexander Dental Hygiene
  • Rebekah Allen Dental Hygiene
  • Zelalem Amare Dental Hygiene
  • Deven Fussell Dental Hygiene
  • Erica Guest Dental Hygiene
  • Oluwat Aye King Dental Hygiene
  • Nabila Kwaga Dental Hygiene
  • Sarah Moore Dental Hygiene
  • Lauren Morgan Dental Hygiene
  • Jaclyn Parham Dental Hygiene
  • Kayerra Patterson Dental Hygiene
  • Kiara Rainey Dental Hygiene
  • Kayla Renard Dental Hygiene
  • Rebekah Sindell Dental Hygiene
  • Monica Sorensen Dental Hygiene
  • Pamela Abad Nursing
  • Bertha Aguilar Nursing
  • Israa Algatrani Nursing
  • Erica Anderson Nursing
  • Lisa Anderson Nursing
  • Katheryn Bailey Nursing
  • Laura Barajas Nursing
  • Martha Biggs Nursing
  • Sherri Bissing Nursing
  • Yaa Boachie Nursing
  • Natalie Bouie Nursing
  • Stephanie Bowen Nursing
  • Julia Bowers Nursing
  • Beth Boyer Nursing
  • Melvin Bradley Nursing
  • Rebecca Briggs Nursing
  • Marsha Bush Nursing
  • Hope Chrisawn Nursing
  • Diana Christmus Nursing
  • Janice Clarida Nursing
  • Jessica Conner Nursing
  • Mihaela Constantin Nursing
  • Todd Decker Nursing
  • Yatrea Dennis Nursing
  • Ashley Dickens Nursing
  • Melinda Dickens Nursing
  • Vicky Dillon Nursing
  • Jocelyn Dobson Nursing
  • Micha Dodson Nursing
  • Aishia Ellis Nursing
  • Keyosha Gaines Nursing
  • Sarah Garton Nursing
  • Linda Gawel Nursing
  • Penny Gentry Nursing
  • Jamie Gilpatrick Nursing
  • Angelita Goolsby Nursing
  • Stephenie Hargrove Nursing
  • Madia Hendricks Nursing
  • Rebecca Hill Nursing
  • Kandace Hollins Nursing
  • Kelly Huffman Nursing
  • Hailee Jackson Nursing
  • Tonya Jackson Nursing
  • Kaylee Jansen Nursing
  • Jennifer Johnson Nursing
  • Keiko Johnson Nursing
  • Christopher Jones Nursing
  • Jessica Jordan Nursing
  • Kateresa Kirby Nursing
  • Amber Klunk Nursing
  • Kimberly Lowe Nursing
  • Angeline Madondo Nursing
  • Lemuel Mason Nursing
  • Christie Mcswain Nursing
  • Jamie Moore Nursing
  • Onochie Nnodu Nursing
  • Olusiji Ogunyemi Nursing
  • Maria Orourke Nursing
  • Jennifer Owens Nursing
  • Ketche Parker Nursing
  • Daniel Persich Nursing
  • Chasity Phillips Nursing
  • Sherissa Phillips Nursing
  • Amy Ray Nursing
  • Paula Reynolds Nursing
  • Sher’Re Richmond Nursing
  • Kim Rippeteau Nursing
  • Lori Schroeder Nursing
  • Brittany Scruggs Nursing
  • Heather Sheucraft Nursing
  • Heather Shingleton Nursing
  • Jamie Simmons Nursing
  • Jimmy Sinks Nursing
  • Ashley Smith Nursing
  • Chasity Snider Nursing
  • Sean Sullivan Nursing
  • Gary Swaim Nursing
  • Melinda Thiele Nursing
  • Pamela Thomas Nursing
  • Brittani Totty Nursing
  • Veronda Tucker Nursing
  • Amy VanAuken Nursing
  • Katherine Vandiver Nursing
  • Gislaine Wallace Nursing
  • Jennifer Williams Nursing
  • Laurisa Williams Nursing
  • Kristie Woodard Nursing
  • Elizabeth Woodcock Nursing
  • Jonathan Adams Nursing
  • Olatunde Adewole Nursing
  • Jessica Balbin Nursing
  • Vatara Battle Nursing
  • Ashley Carter Nursing
  • Kai-L Cobb Nursing
  • Jennifer Coffin Nursing
  • Cameron Cook Nursing
  • Amber Dickerson Nursing
  • Chrishanna Edgeston Nursing
  • Jasmine Gibson Nursing
  • Stephanie Golden Nursing
  • Olivia Harvell Nursing
  • MarKisha Hollands-Peoples Nursing
  • Kiyana Hurt Nursing
  • Yeabu Koroma-Kanu Nursing
  • Ashley Love Nursing
  • Keisha Mabry Nursing
  • Breon Moore Nursing
  • Kara Murr Nursing
  • Noel N’dri Nursing
  • Bria Norris Nursing
  • Amanze Nwokochah Nursing
  • Nneka Okoro Nursing
  • Jessalyn Osborn Nursing
  • Khadija Osman Nursing
  • Kristopher Owens Nursing
  • April Porter Nursing
  • Lauren Preston Nursing
  • Gabrielle Qualls Nursing
  • Kerry Ann Robinson Nursing
  • Quincene Stirgus Nursing
  • Katie Stokes Nursing
  • Sheila Storey Nursing
  • Mashelle Tate Nursing
  • Leanna Walker Nursing
  • Rebecca Webber Nursing
  • Heather Young Nursing
  • Lauren Achtien Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Jaky Boulos Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Joseph Elliott Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Shirah Ellison Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Madonna Fahmy Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Nirmaya Gurung Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Jameris Hannah Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Dejanae’ Holley Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Derrius Johnson Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Phidomise Leveque Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Staci Morris Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Busra Musa Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Latoya Robinson Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Sara Saeed Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Ghazal Sindy Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Michael Smith Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Christen Strader Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Teric Tibbs Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Janae Wallace Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Lauren Whitaker Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Danielle White Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Lara Wooten Cardiorespiratory Care Science
  • Shanese Dismukes Dental Hygiene
  • Mikaela Gray Dental Hygiene
  • Naomi Halkis Dental Hygiene
  • Quinton Hamilton Dental Hygiene
  • Kelsy Miller Dental Hygiene
  • Amanda Pittman Dental Hygiene
  • Corterrius Pittman Dental Hygiene
  • Dechin Rejab Dental Hygiene
  • Ashley Rogers Dental Hygiene
  • Dinh Tran Dental Hygiene
  • Chantele Wells Dental Hygiene
  • Jessica Wood Dental Hygiene
  • Megan Woods Dental Hygiene
  • Alisha Barbee Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Lamonte Burton Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Martrae Godard Health Care Admin and Planning
  • William Lane Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Makaila Laymon Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Alexes Madison Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Tyera Mcfarland Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Ashley Moore Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Aundrea Porter Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Melissa Souffrant Health Care Admin and Planning
  • Erica Allen Health Information Management
  • Ashley Banks Health Information Management
  • Carlita Cane Health Information Management
  • Tammy Dukes Health Information Management
  • Adnan Hashi Health Information Management
  • Patricia Jackson Health Information Management
  • Denille James Health Information Management
  • Sepal Kerim Health Information Management
  • Kenisha Ladler Health Information Management
  • Clarissa Lewis Health Information Management
  • Lawanda Love Health Information Management
  • Anasious Martin Health Information Management
  • Aamina Mohamed Health Information Management
  • Johura Oni Health Information Management
  • Abdullahi Said Health Information Management
  • Kierra Shirley Health Information Management
  • Latray Speight Health Information Management
  • Shadia Uma Health Information Management
  • Katelynn Walters Health Information Management
  • Kelsea Akers Health Sciences
  • Abbas Al-Humaidi Health Sciences
  • ShaCarolyn Alexander Health Sciences
  • Lashunda Atkins Health Sciences
  • Shequila Beamer Health Sciences
  • Deidre Brooks Health Sciences
  • Morgen Brooks Health Sciences
  • Brittany Burnett Health Sciences
  • Tamara Crockett Health Sciences
  • Jazmin Curney Health Sciences
  • Victor Cutillo Health Sciences
  • Victoria Davis Health Sciences
  • Jordan Deloach Health Sciences
  • Tiauna Dorsey Health Sciences
  • Tamara Douglas Health Sciences
  • Tannera George Health Sciences
  • Chandre Golden Health Sciences
  • Nathan Jackson Health Sciences
  • Ashley Jones Health Sciences
  • Tiffany Jones Health Sciences
  • Ayanna Morton Health Sciences
  • Lucia Nkem Health Sciences
  • Tochukwu Ogbunwezeh Health Sciences
  • Pashae Peterson Health Sciences
  • Lonnell Rogers Health Sciences
  • Jasmine Siler Health Sciences
  • Kerisha Tidwell Health Sciences
  • Kimberly Turner Health Sciences
  • Ashley Tyler Health Sciences
  • Kymiah Walton Health Sciences
  • Tonya Watson Health Sciences
  • Megan Wear Health Sciences
  • Devin Wilson Health Sciences
  • Delaina Young Health Sciences
  • Rocile Cain Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Amarah Carter Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Claudia Curry Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Meredith DeBerry Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Kadeem Edwards Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Tiphanie Farmer Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Marquez Foxx Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Michael Frazier Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Vernon Frett Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Olivia Gamache Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Joseph Harris Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Tracey Hightower Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Adrien Hill Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Kiana Hughes Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Ashontae Jackson Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Jasmine Johnson Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Kaoun Kaihani Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Tamarron Key Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Adrian Lee Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Ryan Lee Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Michael Marlin Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Ashley Martin Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Adrian Mcdaniel Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • LoRiell McHenry Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Matthias McNeal Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Jasmin Moore Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Stephanie Myers Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Rakeem Nobles Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Arieyelle O’Neal Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • April Ogburn Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • James Overton Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Porshla Reid Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Gabrielle Reynolds Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Brandon Russell Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Dejeen Salih Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Wesley Samuels Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Robert Savage Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Hewar Shemssulldin Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Stanley Sheppard Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Eden Shirey Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Ladarius Stevenson Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Gehin Tahir Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Nicholas Tate Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Ashley Teague Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Emanuel Thornton Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Diamond Townsend Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Chaed Wellian Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Jocelyn Wide Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Jeremy Williamson Human Performance and Sport Sc
  • Laquesha Woodard Human Performance and Sport Sc

 

College of Liberal Arts

  • Brandon Haskins Communication
  • Joshua Henderson Communication
  • Brandon Neal Communication
  • Justin Nixon Communication
  • Andrea Pascasio Communication
  • Charles Anderson English
  • Dakota Bowen English
  • Brian Browley English
  • Jade Brown English
  • Arica Brydie English
  • Essence Davis English
  • Areej Dwikat English
  • Kaneisha Hancock English
  • Darisa Hardiman English
  • Alysia Lee English
  • Kelcey Mooney English
  • Destiny Spencer English
  • Dustin Beckman History
  • Christopher Cain History
  • Camberleigh Davis History
  • Brigette Jones History
  • Parris Malone History
  • Joseph Taylor History
  • Elaine Jackman Africana Studies
  • Omari Booker Art
  • Marquis Guthrie Art
  • Cheryl Pinkard Art
  • Benjamin Wittwer Art
  • Devin Amar Arts and Sciences
  • Gregory Barksdale Arts and Sciences
  • Taylor Bennett Arts and Sciences
  • Ashli Beverly Arts and Sciences
  • Sallie Booker Arts and Sciences
  • Jershua Brandon Arts and Sciences
  • Darien Brewer Arts and Sciences
  • Jerrica Brown Arts and Sciences
  • Monica Bryant Arts and Sciences
  • Cedric Burns Arts and Sciences
  • Gregg Cane Arts and Sciences
  • Quintin Coleman Arts and Sciences
  • Victoria Cothron Arts and Sciences
  • Audrey Deberry Arts and Sciences
  • Tiffany Drew Arts and Sciences
  • Princeton Duckett Arts and Sciences
  • Heather Dunn Arts and Sciences
  • Christy England Arts and Sciences
  • Takia Faniyi Arts and Sciences
  • Jennifer Ford Arts and Sciences
  • Jacquelyn Fowler Arts and Sciences
  • Bradley Frisbey Arts and Sciences
  • Sharon Garner Arts and Sciences
  • Vincent Gartin Arts and Sciences
  • Cara Glenn Arts and Sciences
  • Michael Green Arts and Sciences
  • Jarron Guthrie Arts and Sciences
  • Melvin Hannah Arts and Sciences
  • Antonio Harper Arts and Sciences
  • April Harris Arts and Sciences
  • Christina Hayman Arts and Sciences
  • Brandi Hellem Arts and Sciences
  • Symfonee Henderson Arts and Sciences
  • Ke Arin Hill Arts and Sciences
  • Bridgett Holder Arts and Sciences
  • Christopher Holifield Arts and Sciences
  • Antwan Holman Arts and Sciences
  • Holly Hord Arts and Sciences
  • Tracy Hunter Arts and Sciences
  • Marquaveus Jackson Arts and Sciences
  • Joseph Jenkins Arts and Sciences
  • Daniel Jones Arts and Sciences
  • Chanel Lake Arts and Sciences
  • Paul Leah Arts and Sciences
  • Jullian Leggs Arts and Sciences
  • Demetrik Lewis Arts and Sciences
  • Sherry Main Arts and Sciences
  • Paul Marsh Arts and Sciences
  • Deborah Martin Arts and Sciences
  • Lanita McClain Arts and Sciences
  • Melinda McDaniel Arts and Sciences
  • Shanae McFerrin Arts and Sciences
  • Nathan McGill Arts and Sciences
  • Joteshia Medaries Arts and Sciences
  • Cherish Meriwether Arts and Sciences
  • Elizabeth Merryman Arts and Sciences
  • Melanie Mootry Arts and Sciences
  • Lucresia Neal Arts and Sciences
  • Donna Patton Arts and Sciences
  • Latoya Poore Arts and Sciences
  • Mary Potts Arts and Sciences
  • Allen Price Arts and Sciences
  • Stacey Pruitt Arts and Sciences
  • Katie Racki Arts and Sciences
  • Jo Ross Arts and Sciences
  • Jelisa Sanders Arts and Sciences
  • Anette Scruggs Arts and Sciences
  • Destiny Smith Arts and Sciences
  • Joseph Smith Arts and Sciences
  • Marcus Snow Arts and Sciences
  • Abigail Spaziani Arts and Sciences
  • Christina Stacey Arts and Sciences
  • Kayla Stutzman Arts and Sciences
  • Meghan Thibodeaux Arts and Sciences
  • Cecil Tiller Arts and Sciences
  • Tiffany Trawick Arts and Sciences
  • William Turner Arts and Sciences
  • Amanda Vaughn Arts and Sciences
  • Ronnie Vinson Arts and Sciences
  • Amanda Warren Arts and Sciences
  • Erica Watson Arts and Sciences
  • Jamie Watson Arts and Sciences
  • Rachel White Arts and Sciences
  • Sherry White Arts and Sciences
  • Rodrick Williams Arts and Sciences
  • Shameka Williams Arts and Sciences
  • Stephanie Williams Arts and Sciences
  • Shanell Wilson-Poole Arts and Sciences
  • Erin Wolf Arts and Sciences
  • Ka Nisha Young Arts and Sciences
  • Gilbert Armour Communication
  • Alicia Bailey Communication
  • Ayabami Bass Communication
  • Alexander Bates Communication
  • Valencia Bins Communication
  • Wilvor Butler Communication
  • Wilbert Cummings Communication
  • Michael Curtis Communication
  • Jasmine Dial Communication
  • Subhadra Dial Communication
  • Jenna Dorian Communication
  • Jasmin Freeman Communication
  • Melanie Guillory Communication
  • Virginia Hatchett Communication
  • Wil Herrmuth Communication
  • Ariana Heslup Communication
  • Ce’Dra Jackson Communication
  • Derrick Johnson Communication
  • Donnie Johnson Communication
  • Aric Jones Communication
  • Delvin Jones Communication
  • Tevin Lanier Communication
  • Julia Lawrence Communication
  • Brayden Letwin Communication
  • Patrick Lewis Communication
  • Kevin Lomax Communication
  • Jeremy Martin Communication
  • Dominique Parks Communication
  • Malcolm Rhett Communication
  • Jasmine Scarber Communication
  • Erica Smith Communication
  • Krystal Spencer Communication
  • Leslie Stewart Communication
  • Thomas Street Communication
  • Tierra Troupe Communication
  • Brandon Ward Communication
  • Tamara Wilson Communication
  • Erika Applin Criminal Justice
  • Kimani Bonner Criminal Justice
  • Antonio Boyd Criminal Justice
  • Deven Brackens Criminal Justice
  • Marie Clark Criminal Justice
  • Jarvis Corder Criminal Justice
  • Mario Curry Criminal Justice
  • Julie Ellison Criminal Justice
  • Rosalyn Fitzgerald Criminal Justice
  • Ebony Gordon Criminal Justice
  • Tony Haten Criminal Justice
  • Stephanie Head Criminal Justice
  • Tony Howse Criminal Justice
  • Lauren Hunt Criminal Justice
  • Teara Jackson Criminal Justice
  • Crystal James Criminal Justice
  • Michael Johnson Criminal Justice
  • Irvin Jones Criminal Justice
  • Cierra Joshua Criminal Justice
  • Kaniesha Lewis Criminal Justice
  • Jerrica McBride Criminal Justice
  • Natasha Mccord Criminal Justice
  • Yeselin Melendrez Criminal Justice
  • Quorneshia Milner Criminal Justice
  • Shansa Neils Criminal Justice
  • Ricky Patrick Criminal Justice
  • Frekyla Perkins Criminal Justice
  • Trakevia Powell Criminal Justice
  • Anita Ransom Criminal Justice
  • Mikael Reed Criminal Justice
  • Kelsi Ross Criminal Justice
  • Tashara Sain Criminal Justice
  • Heather Sanson Criminal Justice
  • Imann Smith Criminal Justice
  • Marcus Smith Criminal Justice
  • Yancey Sullivan Criminal Justice
  • Peter Takla Criminal Justice
  • Heather Weber Criminal Justice
  • Elizabeth Williams Criminal Justice
  • Michael Williams Criminal Justice
  • Sean Williams Criminal Justice
  • Jasmine Williamson Criminal Justice
  • Victoria Wilson Criminal Justice
  • Laura Winston Criminal Justice
  • Breann Allen Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jessica Bowman Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Kristi Dowden Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jamin Godfrey Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Leshaun Johnson Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Mignon Matthews Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jonathan Penn Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Byron Harvey Music
  • MeLan White Music
  • Chassidy Askew Political Science
  • Shallonda Betts Political Science
  • Nakita Burns Political Science
  • Jada Flowers Political Science
  • Stephanie Gardner Political Science
  • Talessya Johnson Political Science
  • Leroy Martin Political Science
  • Autumn McConnell Political Science
  • Nathaniel Nabaa Political Science
  • Krysten Petty Political Science
  • Ashley Scott Political Science
  • Je-Marc Sears Political Science
  • Nacole Taylor Political Science
  • Michael Walker Political Science
  • Pamella Daniel Professional Studies
  • Ironetta Jenkins Professional Studies
  • Yolanda Manning Professional Studies
  • Richauna Okojie Professional Studies
  • Tunisia Scott Professional Studies

College of Public Services and Urban Affairs

  • Diyar Abdulkader Social Work
  • Barin Abdullatif Social Work
  • Asia Ashley Social Work
  • Jasmine Baynham Social Work
  • Janet Combs Social Work
  • Abby Conner Social Work
  • Candice Douglas Social Work
  • Gelila Feyisa Social Work
  • Jada Gregory Social Work
  • Iana Mullen Social Work
  • Erica Orr Social Work
  • Ashley Phillips Social Work
  • Vanessa Robinson Social Work
  • LaTorrace Sawyers Social Work
  • Kendra Sutherland Social Work
  • Natosha Word Social Work
  • Lashaye Allen Sociology
  • Gerald Ball Sociology
  • Allencia Blackburn Sociology
  • Brandy Buggs Sociology
  • Jerrica Colvin Sociology
  • Tamica Davidson Sociology
  • Tamika Harvey Sociology
  • Aisha Matthews Sociology
  • Naomi Matthews Sociology
  • Alisha Starks Sociology
  • Jessica Thomas Sociology
  • Carmen Williams Sociology
  • Khamaria Wright Sociology
  • Austin Wyatt Sociology
  • Corie Bailey Urban Studies
  • Victoria Franklin Urban Studies

Academic Honors

 Cum Laude

  • Tor Beaird
  • Cekell Barnes
  • Docterryome Wilkins
  • Kierra Shirley
  • Joseph Harris
  • Tannera George
  • Elaine Jackman
  • Martha Biggs
  • Kendra Sutherland
  • Stephanie Golden
  • Jerika Johnson
  • Phidomise Leveque
  • Kadeem Edwards
  • Erica Orr
  • Amanda Pittman
  • Ghazal Sindy
  • Amy Ray
  • Katie Stokes
  • Marie Clark
  • Stephenie Hargrove
  • Matthias McNeal
  • Jennifer Coffin
  • Allencia Blackburn
  • Aamina Mohamed
  • April Ogburn
  • Jessica Wood
  • Iesha Harris
  • Mark Thelen
  • Chandre Golden
  • Yancey Sullivan
  • Rebekah Allen
  • Victor Cutillo
  • Alicia Bailey
  • Angelina Berry
  • Kayla Renard
  • Tiara Hitchcock
  • Erica Smith
  • Devonte Johnson
  • Lonnell Rogers
  • Christen Strader
  • Ayabami Bass
  • Oluwat Aye King
  • Quorneshia Milner
  • Stanley Burnette
  • Diyar Abdulkader
  • Megan Wear
  • Youstina Aiyad
  • LaTorrace Sawyers
  • Sepal Kerim
  • Latoya Robinson
  • Erin White
  • Natalie Bouie
  • DiJuana Davis
  • Barin Abdullatif
  • Nirmaya Gurung
  • Lauren Morgan
  • Keiko Johnson
  • Michael Williams
  • Carlita Cane
  • Scharonda Rose
  • William Turner
  • Cherish Meriwether
  • Marico Andrews
  • Mia Black
  • Monica Sorensen
  • Nneka Okoro
  • Jonathan Mallard
  • Tonya Watson
  • Mary Potts
  • Lauren Whitaker
  • Quaker Manuel
  • Adrian Lee
  • Tangeia Smith
  • Quintin Robinson
  • Madonna Fahmy
  • Lori Schroeder
  • Tony Howse
  • Marsha Bush
  • Israa Algatrani
  • Terrence Thompson
  • Kristy Pleasant
  • Tiffany Scales
  • Essence Davis
  • Jamie Moore
  • Bria Norris
  • Tierra Wyatt-Young
  • Mikaela Gray
  • Ketra Muldrow
  • Michael Johnson
  • Parris Malone
  • Tamika Harvey
  • Lauren Achtien
  • Rebecca Hill
  • Kim Rippeteau
  • Kimani Bonner
  • Rebecca Webber
  • Kristie Woodard
  • LaKesha Smith
  • Sharon Garner
  • Zelalem Amare
  • Ke Arin Hill
  • Khamaria Wright
  • Linda Quinones
  • Lucia Nkem
  • Heather Sanson
  • Gabrielle Qualls
  • Jershua Brandon
  • Stephanie Bowen
  • Ashley Tyler
  • LeAnne Zaire
  • Kayla Moore
  • Jaron Adams
  • Vicky Dillon
  • Breia Jefferson
  • DeAndre Caldwell
  • Hailee Jackson
  • Alysia Lee
  • Rickey Jackson
  • April Porter

Magna Cum Laude

  • Erica Allen
  • Maria Witherspoon
  • Rachel White
  • Dejeen Salih
  • Deven Fussell
  • Annedra Gladney
  • Alice Meeks
  • Ramon Gonzalez
  • Valencia Bins
  • Chelsea Harrison
  • Michael Marlin
  • Ryan Duncan
  • Tracey Hightower
  • Kiara Rainey
  • Tiffany Trawick
  • Dinh Tran
  • Ashley Jones
  • Mihaela Constantin
  • Patrick Miller
  • Yasin Hasan
  • Brandi Hellem
  • Cheryl Pinkard
  • Victoria Cothron
  • David Kellman
  • Lauren Preston
  • Christopher Rizzie
  • Martina Mitchell
  • Ashley Traughber
  • Jonathan Craycraft
  • Mari-Moriah Ezell
  • Vanessa Robinson
  • Areej Dwikat
  • Lemuel Mason
  • Kristi Dowden
  • DeAndra Peoples
  • Christina Hayman
  • Johura Oni
  • Jessica Balbin
  • Jaclyn Parham
  • Erica Watson
  • Donnie Johnson
  • Chevez Chatman
  • Kerry Ann Robinson
  • Pamela Brooks
  • Ashley Banks
  • Amy VanAuken
  • Teresa Illobre
  • Manasseh Warner
  • Thomas Holman
  • Cierra Joshua
  • Natosha Word
  • Ashley Haynes
  • Wil Herrmuth
  • Natallia Hill
  • Dustin Beckman
  • Ce’Dra Jackson
  • Paul Marsh
  • Abigail Spaziani
  • Derien Rivers
  • Kayla Stutzman
  • Katelynn Walters

Summa Cum Laude

  • Kelsea Akers
  • Sameeruddin Lodhi
  • Jessica Lozada
  • Jerrica McBride
  • Arieyelle O’Neal
  • Karen Menakaya
  • Katie Racki
  • Rebekah Sindell
  • Jacquelyn Fowler
  • Victoria Wilson
  • Jaky Boulos
  • Bradley Frisbey
  • Daniel Scobey
  • Sarah Moore
  • Joshua Davis
  • Mikael Reed
  • Jade Readus
  • Adnan Hashi
  • Amanda Puckett
  • Katelyn Pewitt
  • Jasmine White
  • Sherry Main
  • Ethan Kluding
  • Lanita McClain
  • Amanda Vaughn
  • Destiny Smith
  • Elizabeth Williams
  • Johnathan Fitzgerald
  • Tamica Davidson
  • Anette Scruggs
  • Joseph Taylor
  • Dakota Bowen
  • Amy Hussey

 

 

 

 

Department of Media Relations
Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

 

About Tennessee State University

With nearly 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 38 undergraduate, 22 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

TSU Looks To Move Spring Commencement Indoors If Rain

Ceremonies could take place in Gentry Complex Saturday, May 10

 

commencement_alertNASHVILLE, TN (TSU News Service) Tennessee State University 2014 Spring Commencement Ceremony could move indoors due to the strong possibility of rain this Saturday.

The National Weather Service is predicting a 70-100 percent chance of thunderstorms and rain through Friday night, with showers and thunderstorms in the area Saturday morning. If commencement is moved, the ceremony will still start at 9 a.m. but will take place in the Howard C. Gentry Complex instead of Hale Stadium. Both Hale and Gentry will be set up for graduation. However, the weather will determine which venue will be used.

Moving to the Gentry Complex will also require two ceremonies, one for Undergraduates and one for Graduate Degree Students because the facility, the school’s largest capacity seating building, cannot accommodate both groups and their invited guests with a single commencement.

Approximately 850 undergraduates students are expected to walk across the stage, while just under 300 graduate degree students will participate. Undergraduates should still arrive at 7:30 a.m. and Graduate Students should arrive at 10:15.

If the ceremony is moved to the Gentry Complex, Undergraduate degrees will be conferred at 9 a.m. with Graduate degrees conferred following immediately. Officials are asking all Undergraduates and their invited guests to leave Gentry Center as soon as the Undergraduate Ceremony is over to provide seating for Graduate Degree Participants and their families.

Parking will remain the same. General parking will be available in parking lots throughout the campus. Shuttle services will be provided to transport guests from parking lots to the Gentry Center. Parking lots are:

  • Lot J – Engineering parking lot
  • Lot K – Power Plant parking lot
  • Lot L – Tiger Bell and 37th
  • Lot P – Queen Washington parking lot

More information on commencement can be found at http://www.tnstate.edu/records/commencement/.

 

 

 

 

Department of Media Relations
Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

 

About Tennessee State University

With nearly 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 38 undergraduate, 22 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

Gov. Bill Haslam to be TSU Commencement Speaker May 10

Governor Bill Haslam

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – Bill Haslam, the 49th Governor of the State of Tennessee, will deliver the keynote address during Tennessee State University’s spring commencement exercise on Saturday, May 10.

The ceremony begins at 9 a.m. in Hale Stadium, with the Gentry Center serving as an alternate location in case of inclement weather. This is the second year the ceremony has taken place at the newly renovated stadium with more than 1,000 candidates expected to receive diplomas.

According to TSU President Glenda Glover, Gov. Haslam has been a steadfast supporter and welcome friend of the University, as well as higher education.

“Our graduating students will be very fortunate to have the opportunity to hear him speak about his experience and can benefit from his advice,” said Dr. Glover. “His successes in both the private sector and the political arena will be invaluable to the Class of 2014 as they prepare for the next chapter in their lives. We are honored to welcome the governor to our campus.”

Born and raised in Knoxville, Tenn., Haslam began serving his current term as governor on Jan. 15, 2011. A graduate of Emory University, he began his career in business, joining his father managing a small chain of gas stations. He later rose to the rank of President of Pilot Corporation, one of the fastest growing independent energy logistics companies in North America, now employing more than 24,000 people at over 650 retail locations.

In 2003, he entered into a career of politics at the urging of friends, and successfully ran for Mayor of Knoxville. Haslam served two terms from 2003 until 2011. In January 2009 he declared his candidacy for Governor. He was elected November 2, 2010, with 65 percent of the vote – winning 90 of 95 counties and securing the largest victory of any non-incumbent gubernatorial candidate in the state’s history.

Having celebrated their 32nd wedding anniversary in 2013, Haslam and his wife, Crissy, have three children, a daughter-in-law, two sons-in-law and a new grandson.

For more information about commencement, visit tnstate.edu/records/commencement.

 

 

 

Department of Media Relations
Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

 

About Tennessee State University

With nearly 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 38 undergraduate, 22 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.

University to Hold Fall 2013 Commencement Ceremony December 14

commencementNASHVILLE, Tenn. (TSU News Service) – Tennessee State University will confer more than 700 degrees Saturday, Dec. 14 during the University’s Fall 2013 commencement ceremony beginning at 9 a.m. in the Gentry Complex.

Candidates eligible for degree include 440 students earning undergraduate degrees, 219 receiving graduate degrees and 45 doctoral candidates. Nine graduate students will receive education specialist degrees, while eight students will receive graduate certificates. The number of graduates includes those students completing degree requirements in the Summer 2013 semester who are participating in the fall ceremony.

Also notable are 68 students eligible to graduate with honors, including 11 earning summa cum laude (GPA of at least 3.75), 18 magna cum laude (GPA of at least 3.50) and 39 earning cum laude (GPA of at least 3.25).

Bishop Joseph W. Walker III, the charismatic pastor of Mt. Zion Baptist Church, will deliver the keynote address. Walker, described as a teacher, humanitarian, philanthropist, businessman and community volunteer, has been the pastor at Mt Zion since 1992. Under his leadership, the church membership has grown from 175 when he started to 28,000. During that time, the church, considered one of the largest in the city, has expanded beyond its original location in the historic Jefferson Street corridor to seven weekly services in three locations, as well as online and through social media outlets.

Currently the Bishop of Senior Pastors in the Full Gospel Baptist Church Fellowship International, Walker’s leadership at Mt. Zion has also expanded to Jackson, Tenn., where the church has adopted the Zion Church.

A prolific writer, the Baton Rouge, La., native has authored eight books, including his latest, “Becoming A Couple of Destiny: Living, Loving and Creating a Life that Matters,” which he co-wrote with his wife, Dr. Stephanie Walker, assistant professor of Pediatrics and Neonatology at Vanderbilt University.

He holds a bachelor’s degree from Southern University, a Master of Divinity degree from Vanderbilt University, and a Doctor of Ministry from Princeton University. Walker is a member of the Board of Directors of the American Red Cross, and holds a governor-appointed post on the Tennessee Human Rights Commission.

For more information about commencement, visit http://www.tnstate.edu/records/commencement/

Questions about graduation may be directed to the Office of the Registrar at 615-963-5300.

 

 

Department of Media Relations
Tennessee State University
3500 John Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209
615.963.5331

 

 

About Tennessee State University

With nearly 9,000 students, Tennessee State University is Nashville’s only public university, and is a comprehensive, urban, co-educational, land-grant university offering 38 undergraduate, 22 graduate and seven doctoral programs. TSU has earned a top 20 ranking for Historically Black Colleges and Universities according to U.S. News and World Report, and rated as one of the top universities in the country by Washington Monthly for social mobility, research and community service. Founded in 1912, Tennessee State University celebrated 100 years in Nashville during 2012. Visit the University online at tnstate.edu.